Activities 2022

Activity Schedule Location
a Individualized tastings of Extra Virgin Olive Oil. 10:00 AM - 10:15 AM 6D30
Company product exhibition 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM 4A21
Fusion Evoo, Extra Virgin Olive Oil 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM 8G40
Wine producer 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM 4F23-98
Nespresso Professional, Official Coffee of the 35 Salón Gourmets 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM 4C12
EARLY HARVESTING 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM 8D-DIP. JAEN-20
TALLERES INFANTILES DEL SALÓN GOURMETS CON TERNERA GALLEGA 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM 6G10-1
Aula Gourmets 10:00 AM - 15:00 PM Aula Gourmets - 4 A50
2 Salón Gourmets Contest: Incognito product 10:00 AM - 17:00 PM Gourmets Auditorium - 8A60
26 Wine Tunnel / MAPA 10:00 AM - 17:00 PM MAPA - 8A01
3 Salón Gourmets Contest: MyproductSG22 10:00 AM - 17:00 PM Gourmets Auditorium - 8A60
3 Salón Gourmets Contest: My favourite stand 10:00 AM - 17:00 PM Gourmets Auditorium - 8A60
4 EVOO Tunnel / MAPA 10:00 AM - 17:00 PM MAPA - 8A01
Banco de Alimentos - Aldeas Infantiles 10:00 AM - 17:00 PM 6A50-1, 6A50-2
Cesal Gastronomía Social 10:00 AM - 17:00 PM Cesal Gastronomía Social 8E34
Area Alimentosdeespaña / MAPA The Tastiest Country in the World 10:00 AM - 17:00 PM MAPA - 8A01
Innovation Area 10:00 AM - 17:00 PM INNOVATION AREA / ORGANIC AREA - 8D50
Organic Exhibition Area 10:00 AM - 17:00 PM INNOVATION AREA / ORGANIC AREA - 8D50
coffe filter testing 10:30 AM - 11:30 AM 8H20-2/5
THE HOUSE CHOCOLATE 10:30 AM - 12:00 PM 4D07
Coffee recipes for breakfasts and brunches 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM 4C12
7 Beer-Pouring Contest Estrella Galicia - Madrid Competition 10:30 AM - 13:00 PM Estrella Galicia Area - 4A20
12 GourmetQuesos, The Best Spanish Cheeses Championship 2022 10:30 AM - 14:00 PM Aula Gourmets - 4 A50
Children workshops 10:30 AM - 13:00 PM Children Workshop
croquette tasting 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM 4E07
Designación de Miguel Ángel Mateos, chef del Casino Gran Vía, como chef de ALIMENTOS ECOLÓGICOS certificados por el CAEM 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM 4D28
Official inauguration of the 35 Salón Gourmets, International Fair of Quality Food and Beverages by the Minister of MAPA 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM Pab. 8
Showcooking Bombonería con Chocolate y Bean to Bear y Mermeladas Gourmet "Lorusso" 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM 6D30
SHOWCOOKING: Fine confectionery with bean to bar chocolate and gourmet jams LORUSSO 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM 6D30
Burger Combat 2022 11:00 AM - 13:00 PM 4F14
Open tating of our EVOO 11:00 AM - 13:00 PM 6D30
2 Burger Combat Hamburger Spanish Burger Championship Gourmets / Lantmännen 2022 11:00 AM - 13:30 PM Gourmets Auditorium - 8A60
Start-up of our automatic fryer without fumes 11:15 AM - 12:00 PM 4A21
Extra Virgin Olive Oil "La Común": Tasting and pairing 11:30 AM - 12:00 PM 4H36
DEGUSTACIÓN 11:30 AM - 12:00 PM 8E11
Degustación y maridaje de AOVEs 11:30 AM - 12:00 PM 4H36
FEDEPESCA Tasting of fishery products 11:30 AM - 12:00 PM 8A01
28 Ham Cutting Contest / Dehesa de Extremadura 11:30 AM - 14:00 PM Gourmets Stage - 6A26
Show cooking 11:45 AM - 12:15 PM 4C30
a Individualized tastings of Extra Virgin Olive Oil. 12:00 PM - 12:15 PM 6D30
DEGUSTACION AOVE 12:00 PM - 13:00 PM 8G40
Tasting of Plantbased Cheese made from Cashew Nuts (Organic) 12:00 PM - 13:00 PM 8GAL07
White Prawn or Red Prawn from Almería, in Ceviche or in Carpaccio? 12:00 PM - 13:00 PM 6D30
Neoalgae - Cocina Asiática en Casa 12:00 PM - 13:00 PM 4E42
PROGRAMME OF TASTINGS AND SAMPLINGS OF GALICIAN SEAFOOD PRODUCTS 12:00 PM - 13:00 PM 6F10
SHOW COOKING 12:00 PM - 13:00 PM 6J12
Showcooking con base de VERMUT ZECCHINI, a cargo de la chef Celeste García de la Banda y cata de vermuts. 12:00 PM - 13:00 PM 4D28
CATA DE CHORIZO CULAR PICANTE 12:00 PM - 14:00 PM 4I02
Degustación de productos congelados 12:00 PM - 14:00 PM 4A34
EL DUO HARINERO-GAMA HOSTELERIA 12:00 PM - 14:00 PM 6F08
ENTRECANALES DOMCEQ PRESENTS ITS BEST VALUED WINES AT "LOS MEJORES DE LA GUIA" AREA 12:00 PM - 14:00 PM 8LMG17
Rebeca Hernandez and Julius Bienert cook with oysters - Oysters pairing Maria Giménez 12:00 PM - 14:00 PM Cesal Gastronomía Social 8E34
Spanish Pizza Championship Gourmet by Magma from Cabreiroá 12:00 PM - 15:00 PM PIZZA STAGE 8 A30
Honey "Nectarius": New product presentation " Spherification bubbles of honey, salt and saffron" and honey tasting 12:15 PM - 12:45 PM 4H36
Show cooking 12:30 PM - 13:00 PM 4C30
QUESOS DE MURCIA PDO TASTING 12:30 PM - 13:00 PM 8J02
Cata de Cervezas 12:30 PM - 13:00 PM 4D28-07
TASTING OF ARTISAN IBERIAN SAUSAGES WITHOUT ALLERGENS 12:30 PM - 13:00 PM 8C-DIP. SEVILLA-17
“MARIDAJE DE PRINCIPIO A FIN CON CASTAÑO” 12:30 PM - 13:00 PM 8J02
Craft Beer "La Balluca": Presentation of the project and craft beer tasting. 13:00 PM - 13:30 PM 4H36
Demonstration of our hot cream cooker 13:00 PM - 13:30 PM 4A21
Show Cookimg 13:00 PM - 13:45 PM 6J12
"The secret of the high altitude Monastrell" by Bodegas Lavia 13:00 PM - 13:45 PM 8J02
Cata Maridaje: Bombas, Lagartos y Cohetes de Vallekas + Cervezas La Cibeles 13:00 PM - 14:00 PM 4D28-23
Cata “El secreto de la Monastrell de altura” de Bodegas Lavia 13:00 PM - 14:00 PM 8J02
MASTERCLASS CORTES SINGULARES DE LA IGP TERNERA GALLEGA Y LA IGP VACA GALLEGA / BUEY GALLEGO 13:00 PM - 14:00 PM 6G10-1
MEET THE BREWER 13:00 PM - 14:00 PM 4H36
Showcooking EMBAJADOR 2022 marca M PRODUCTO CERTIFICADO, Julián Mármol, presentando “Aperitivo castizo” de ENCURTIDOS VALLEKAS y CERVEZAS LA CIBELES 13:00 PM - 14:00 PM 4D28
Territory and roots of Cristobal Múñoz. Michelin star chef Ambivium Restaurant 13:00 PM - 14:00 PM 6D30
Cata y show cooking Denominacón de Origen Sierra Mágina 13:00 PM - 14:00 PM 8D-DIP. JAEN-34
DEGUSTACIÓN MORCILLAS DE SOTILLO A LA PLANCHA 13:00 PM - 14:30 PM 4A42
APPETIZER ALIMENTOS DE ESPAÑA 13:00 PM - 17:00 PM 8A01
Show cooking 13:15 PM - 13:45 PM 4C30
SHOW COOKING 13:15 PM - 13:45 PM 4C30-3
Cooking with healthy food, with David Hernandez Papis, La Costa Restaurant 13:30 PM - 14:30 PM 8E38
Galician Mussel Tasting 13:30 PM - 14:30 PM 6F10
PROGRAMME OF TASTINGS AND SAMPLINGS OF GALICIAN SEAFOOD PRODUCTS 13:30 PM - 14:30 PM 6F10
THE JOURNEY OF THE SALAZONES 13:45 PM - 14:15 PM 8J02
Salt-cured Fish and GARVM Sauce, a journey through the Millenia 13:45 PM - 14:15 PM 8J02
Show cooking 14:00 PM - 14:30 PM 4C30
coffe filter testing 14:00 PM - 15:00 PM 8H20-2/5
LA DO CIGALES Y MG TORREZNO DE SORIA PARTICIPAN EN LAS MASTERS CLASS DE TIERRA DE SABOR 14:00 PM - 15:00 PM 4F23-97
Showcooking con Julius 14:00 PM - 16:00 PM 4F32
Luis Barrutia cooks with Clari Adames. Barrutia's fun cooking 9 14:00 PM - 17:00 PM Cesal Gastronomía Social 8E34
AUTOCHTHONOUS BREEDS 14:00 PM - 17:00 PM 8A01
Pirinea trout. The authentic taste of the Pyrenees 14:14 PM - 15:45 PM Aula Gourmets - 4 A50
Showcooking de “Ensaladilla templada de ternera a BT", con carne de GANADEMAD, maridado con AOVE ecológico ECO RECES y vino de RECESPAÑA 14:30 PM - 15:30 PM 4D28
Show cooking 14:45 PM - 15:15 PM 4C30
SHOW COOKING + CATA 14:45 PM - 15:15 PM 4C30-17
Quique Dacosta & Nespresso Professional: original coffee recipes 14:45 PM - 15:45 PM Gourmets Stage - 6A26
LOS CHEFS DEL ACEITE DE OLIVA 15:00 PM - 15:45 PM 8D-DIP. JAEN
5 Best Asturian-Style Veal Cutlet, Cachopo Contest 15:00 PM - 19:00 PM Gourmets Auditorium - 8A60
"DE LO INNOVADOR A LO AUTÓCTONO" 15:30 PM - 16:00 PM 8J02
Guiso de ternera de la Sierra de Guadarrama con hortalizas de las huertas del Tajo y aceite de oliva virgen extra ecológico de VINOS Y ACEITES LAGUNA. 15:30 PM - 16:30 PM 4D28
Presentación y cata de Quesos D.O.P. Afuega'l Pitu 15:30 PM - 16:30 PM 4E42
CATA MARIDAJE "DE LO INNOVADOR A LO AUTOCTONO" 15:30 PM - 17:00 PM 8J02
Naumi Uemura and Jesús Almagro. Contemporary Fusion Cuisine 16:00 PM - 17:00 PM Cesal Gastronomía Social 8E34
Coffee cocktails; the reinterpretation of the Classics 16:00 PM - 18:00 PM 4C12
Show cooking 16:15 PM - 16:45 PM 4C30
a Individualized tastings of Extra Virgin Olive Oil. 16:30 PM - 16:45 PM 6D30
Presentación y cata de Quesu D.O.P. Gamonéu 16:30 PM - 17:30 PM 4E42
PROGRAMME OF TASTINGS AND SAMPLINGS OF GALICIAN SEAFOOD PRODUCTS 16:30 PM - 17:30 PM 6F10
Show cooking 17:00 PM - 17:30 PM 4C30
Cooking with healthy food, with David Hernandez Papis, La Costa Restaurant 17:00 PM - 17:30 PM 8E38
Coctelería con tés helados Montecelio 17:00 PM - 17:30 PM 6B26
Gachas manchegas "Cenador de las Monjas": Presentation, show cooking and tasting. 17:00 PM - 17:45 PM 4H36
RUBY CHOCOLATE - SAVOR THE TASTE OF 4ºth CHOCOLATE 17:00 PM - 18:00 PM 4D07
CUSTODIO ZAMARRA AND JAVIER GILA MASTER TASTING 17:00 PM - 18:00 PM Cesal Gastronomía Social 8E34
DEGUSTACIÓN 17:00 PM - 18:00 PM 8E11
New vintages of anthological Familia Torres wines 17:00 PM - 18:00 PM Gourmets Stage - 6A26
Show Cooking 17:00 PM - 18:00 PM 4H36
FILETEADO ARTESANAL DE ANCHOAS 17:00 PM - 19:00 PM 8H01-7
Degustación de Quesos y Postres Lácteos "Alimentos del Paraiso Natural" 17:30 PM - 18:30 PM 4E42
TRES JOYAS GASTRONÓMICAS CON CALIDAD DIFERENCIADA 17:30 PM - 18:30 PM 8D-DIP. JAEN-34
Belle Époque Tasting. Perrier Jouët 17:30 PM - 19:00 PM Aula Gourmets - 4 A50
Show cooking 17:45 PM - 18:15 PM 4C30
CATA COMENTADA 17:45 PM - 18:15 PM 4C30-11
Óscar Hernando and Fernando Fernández. Wine Tasting and Pairing of Signature Wines 18:00 PM - 19:00 PM Cesal Gastronomía Social 8E34
Activity Schedule Location
a Individualized tastings of Extra Virgin Olive Oil. 10:00 AM - 10:15 AM 6D30
Exhibition of the company's products 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM 4A21
Presentación de nuevas técnicas de café en V60, de CAFÉS GUILIS 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM 4D28
RIOJA & SHERRY TASTING 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM 4G18-3
Nespresso Professional, Official Coffee Supplier of the 35th Salón Gourmets 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM 4C12
coffe filter testing 10:30 AM - 11:30 AM 8H20-2/5
THE HOUSE CHOCOLATE 10:30 AM - 12:00 PM 4D07
Spanish wine academy. The diversity of Spain as a wine country and its main wine regions. 10:30 AM - 12:00 PM Aula Gourmets - 4 A50
Coffee recipes for breakfasts and brunches 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM 4C12
3 Art of Knife Meat Cutting National Competition El Encinar de Humienta / Gourmets 10:30 AM - 13:00 PM Gourmets Stage - 6A26
Beer-Pouring Contest Estrella Galicia National Final 10:30 AM - 13:00 PM Estrella Galicia Area - 4A20
PRODUCT PRESENTATION: RONMIEL 11:00 AM - 11:00 AM 8G40
PRESENTATION OF THE VII DAY OF THE MIEL DE CAÑA DE FRIGILIANA 11:00 AM - 11:15 AM 8G40
Tasting of "Peñacruz" products 11:00 AM - 11:30 AM 6D30
ESCÁMEZ HAM 11:00 AM - 11:30 AM 8A01
35 SALÓN GOURMETS : SHOWCOOKING - QUESOS CERRATO 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM 4F23-60
tasting Mexican recipes 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM 4E07
Elaboraciones a base de mozzarella de ALBE-LACTEAS DEL JARAMA, de la mano del chef Eduardo Casquero. 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM 4D28
PRESENTATION CHARITY GALA FOR UKRAINE AND CHEESE TASTING WITH ANA BELEN GONZALEZ PINOS 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM Cesal Gastronomía Social 8E34
Presentación y cata de Queso D.O.P. Casín 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM 4E42
2 XChef Challenge by 1906 Beer / Estrella Galicia 11:00 AM - 14:00 PM Gourmets Auditorium - 8A60
QUESOS DE MURCIA PDO TASTING 11:30 AM - 12:00 PM 8J02
DEGUSTACIÓN 11:30 AM - 12:00 PM 8E11
DOP CHEESES OF MURCIA 11:30 AM - 12:00 PM 8A01
tasting different honeys 11:30 AM - 12:30 PM 4H36
Honey "Señorío de Molina": Honey tasting 11:30 AM - 12:30 PM 4H36
Exhibition of automatic fryer wihtout fumes 11:30 AM - 13:30 PM 4A21
Show cooking 11:45 AM - 12:15 PM 4C30
SHOWCOOKING 11:45 AM - 12:15 PM 4C30-11
"LA VERSATILIDAD DE LA MONASTRELL" 12:00 PM - 12:30 PM 8J02
Capuchinos de sabores 12:00 PM - 12:30 PM 6B26
CORREOS MARKET Alimentos de España 2020 Award 12:00 PM - 12:30 PM 8A01
Presentación Café Circular 12:00 PM - 12:30 PM 6D20
"CÁDIZ A PEDIR DE BOCA" 12:00 PM - 12:45 PM 8C-DIP. CADIZ
La versatilidad de la Monastrell 12:00 PM - 12:45 PM 8J02
CAPSA - Queso y Sidra, Sidra y Queso 12:00 PM - 13:00 PM 4E42
CATA ACEITES CON DOP SIERRA DE SEGURA 12:00 PM - 13:00 PM 8D-DIP. JAEN-36
DEGUSTACION AOVE 12:00 PM - 13:00 PM 8G40
Elaboración "Taco muy serrano” de la IGP CARNE SIERRA GUADARRAMA, a cargo del chef Roberto Capone. 12:00 PM - 13:00 PM 4D28
The first watermelon in Europe. "Ecoexphal" activity with chef Borja González from the "Alchemical" restaurant 12:00 PM - 13:00 PM 6D30
Presentación Oficial - La Mejor Croqueta del Mundo, Galardonada en MADRID FUSION 2021 12:00 PM - 13:00 PM 8G19
World EVOO Competition Salón Gourmets Final Packaging and Innovation Award 12:00 PM - 14:00 PM WORLD EVOO COMPETITION HALL 6 ROOM A.2
Elaboration of Gourmet Cheese with Artisan Manchego Denomination of Origin 12:00 PM - 14:00 PM 8I29
Showcooking with chef Daniel Holguín. 12:00 PM - 14:00 PM 4F32
a Individualized tastings of Extra Virgin Olive Oil. 12:30 PM - 12:45 PM 6D30
"QUESO DE MURCIA Y QUESO DE MURCIA AL VINO" 12:30 PM - 13:00 PM 8J02
Cata de Cervezas 12:30 PM - 13:00 PM 4D28-07
TASTING OF ARTISAN IBERIAN SAUSAGES WITHOUT ALLERGENS AND WITHOUT PAPRIKA 12:30 PM - 13:00 PM 8C-DIP. SEVILLA-17
Show cooking 12:30 PM - 13:00 PM 4C30
LA COCINA DE LA GARNACHA EN FUENDEJALÓN Alimentos de España Award 2020 12:30 PM - 13:00 PM 8A01
The culinary virtues of the plant-based 12:30 PM - 14:00 PM Aula Gourmets - 4 A50
CATA DE CHORIZO SARTA DULCE 12:30 PM - 14:30 PM 4I02
APPETIZER ALIMENTOS DE ESPAÑA 13:00 PM - 13:30 PM 8A01
Presentation Epigen Healthy Bite Health Seal, 13:00 PM - 13:30 PM 8E38
“EL SECRETO DE LA MONASTRELL DE ALTURA ” de Bodegas Lavia 13:00 PM - 13:30 PM 8J02
Ángel de Viñas de González Byass 13:00 PM - 14:00 PM 8LMG08
Cata “El secreto de la Monastrell de altura” de Bodegas Lavia 13:00 PM - 14:00 PM 8J02
El Gaitero - Presentación y cata de la Sidra El Gaitero Rosé 13:00 PM - 14:00 PM 4E42
MASTERCLASS CORTES SINGULARES DE LA IGP TERNERA GALLEGA Y LA IGP VACA GALLEGA / BUEY GALLEGO 13:00 PM - 14:00 PM 6G10-1
Presentation and tasting of our new cider El Gaitero Rosé 13:00 PM - 14:00 PM 4E42
Showcooking de "Tapa de bocartes con productos de la huerta” de CASA SANTOÑA. 13:00 PM - 14:00 PM 4D28
Showcooking and cocktails with "Sabores Almería" products 13:00 PM - 14:00 PM 6D30
MORCILLAS DE SOTILLO A LA PLANCHA 13:00 PM - 14:30 PM 4A42
Showcooking de productos del mar y hortofrutícolas 13:00 PM - 14:30 PM 8E16
Show cooking 13:15 PM - 13:45 PM 4C30
"SALAZONES Y ALIMENTACIÓN DEPORTIVA" 13:30 PM - 14:00 PM 8J02
Galician Mussel Tasting 13:30 PM - 14:00 PM 6F10
Superfood: Salt-cured Fish & Sports 13:30 PM - 14:00 PM 8J02
Green asparagus "Infantado": Product presentation and show cooking with the Hospitality & Catering School of Guadalajara 13:30 PM - 14:30 PM 4H36
Product presentation and preparation of recipes with green asparagus by cooking and gastronomy students of the School of Hospitality and Tourism 13:30 PM - 14:30 PM 4H36
14 Spanish Écailleurs / Sorlut / Grupo Gourmets Oyster Opener Championship 13:30 PM - 15:30 PM Gourmets Stage - 6A26
14 CONCURSO NAACIONAL DE ABRIDORES DE OSTRAS 13:30 PM - 15:30 PM 6J12
Show cooking 14:00 PM - 14:30 PM 4C30
LOS CHEFS DEL ACEITE DE OLIVA 14:00 PM - 14:45 PM 8D-DIP. JAEN
Piedra Jurada 14:00 PM - 14:45 PM 4A46
CATA Y SHOWCOOKING ACEITUNAS MANZANILLA Y GORDAL DE SEVILLA IGP 14:00 PM - 15:00 PM 8C-DDOO - ANDALUCIA-01
Charo Val (La Alacena del Gourmet) and Juan Pozuelo (Teatro Goya Catering). Conscious Kitchens 14:00 PM - 15:00 PM Cesal Gastronomía Social 8E34
coffe filter testing 14:00 PM - 15:00 PM 8H20-2/5
El Viejo Pescador - Pulpo del Cantábrico Certificado 14:00 PM - 15:00 PM 4E42
Cata de vinos de la D.O. VINOS DE MADRID a cargo de la sumiller Ana María Lahiguera. Maridaje con productos de CASA SANTOÑA 14:00 PM - 15:30 PM 4D28
DEGUSTACIÓN DE PRODUCTOS ELABORADOS CON ALCACHOFAS DE LA HUERTA MURCIANA 14:15 PM - 14:45 PM 8J02
Tasting of products made with artichokes 14:15 PM - 15:00 PM 8J02
AVIANZA 14:30 PM - 15:00 PM 8A01
Healthy Features of Epigen Healthy Bite Foods 14:30 PM - 15:30 PM 8E38
Wild Game Meat from Europe. Nature in its purest state. 14:30 PM - 16:00 PM Aula Gourmets - 4 A50
"DEGUSTACIÓN DE PRODUCTOS ELABORADOS CON ESFERIFICACIONES DE PIMENTÓN ECOLÓGICO" 14:45 PM - 15:15 PM 8J02
Show cooking 14:45 PM - 15:15 PM 4C30
TASTING OF "UNA PASTORA" 14:45 PM - 15:30 PM 8J02
MASTER CLASS: ALUBIA DE LA BAÑEZA-LEON 15:00 PM - 15:30 PM 4F23-94
TASTING PAIRED EVOO DOP LUCENA 15:00 PM - 15:45 PM 8D-DIP. CORDOBA-04
TASTING OF SPARKLING NATURAL CIDER PDO CIDER FROM ASTURIAS 15:00 PM - 17:00 PM 4E42
Show cooking 15:30 PM - 16:00 PM 4C30
DEGUSTACIÓN DE POSTRES ELABORADOS CON PRODUCTOS "CERATONIA PLUS", A BASE DE ALGARROBA, UNA ALTERNATIVA AL AZÚCAR" 15:30 PM - 16:00 PM 8J02
Picofino - Licores y Conservas Artesanales, no estaba todo inventado 15:30 PM - 16:30 PM 4E42
Presentación de la línea de platos preparados “Leggie” de MRM 15:30 PM - 16:30 PM 4D28
Ceratonia+´s Carob Syrups Tasting 15:30 PM - 17:00 PM 8J02
Alma Soriano, Sara Seco and Michel Loyola. Cesal Gastronomy's Best Tapas Pairing 16:00 PM - 17:00 PM Cesal Gastronomía Social 8E34
Kitchen 4x4 by 1906 16:00 PM - 17:30 PM Gourmets Auditorium - 8A60
Coffee cocktails; the reinterpretation of the Classics 16:00 PM - 18:00 PM 4C12
11 National Panizo Cocktail Contest 16:00 PM - 19:00 PM 6J02
Show cooking 16:15 PM - 16:45 PM 4C30
SHOW COOKING 16:15 PM - 16:45 PM 4C30-3
a Individualized tastings of Extra Virgin Olive Oil. 16:30 PM - 16:45 PM 6D30
CATA Y MARIDAJE AOVE ORO DE CÁNAVA CON DOP SIERRA MÁGINA 16:30 PM - 17:00 PM 8D-DIP. JAEN-34
Presentación y degustación Faba, Verdina, Chorizo, Morcilla y Compango 16:30 PM - 17:30 PM 4E42
Corpinnat - Territory and Quality 16:30 PM - 19:00 PM Aula Gourmets - 4 A50
Show cooking 17:00 PM - 17:30 PM 4C30
Coctelería con Iced tea Montecelio 17:00 PM - 17:30 PM 6B26
DEGUSTACIÓN 17:00 PM - 18:00 PM 8E11
ELABORATION OF CESAL'S ARTISAN ICE CREAMS 17:00 PM - 18:00 PM Cesal Gastronomía Social 8E34
Presentation Epigen Healthy Bite Health Seal, with Luis Figo 17:00 PM - 18:00 PM 8E38
Taller de coctelería y cata de VERMUT ZECCHINI, impartido por Andrea Senna. 17:00 PM - 18:00 PM 4D28
TASTING OF SPARKLING NATURAL CIDER PDO CIDER FROM ASTURIAS 17:00 PM - 19:00 PM 4E42
Show-cooking with Paloma Torre Sanchez y Corina Ciont (Restaurante Casona Torres) 17:15 PM - 18:30 PM 4H36
Pescado de confianza de La Rula de Avilés en la alta cocina 17:30 PM - 18:30 PM 4E42
Show cooking 17:45 PM - 18:15 PM 4C30
FLORES DE QUESO IDIAZABAL 17:45 PM - 18:15 PM 4C30-11
Irene Villa Foundation. Project Presentation and Tasting 18:00 PM - 19:00 PM Cesal Gastronomía Social 8E34
PROGRAMME OF TASTINGS AND SAMPLINGS OF GALICIAN SEAFOOD PRODUCTS 18:00 PM - 19:00 PM 6F10
Activity Schedule Location
a Individualized tastings of Extra Virgin Olive Oil. 10:00 AM - 10:15 AM 6D30
Presentación IGP Miel de Asturias 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM 4E42
Exhibition of the company's products 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM 4A21
Nespresso Professional, Official Coffee Supplier of the 35th Salón Gourmets 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM 4C12
Recuerdos de Wagyu, Angus y Buey Ibéricos. 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM 4F32
Campo y Alma. The guarantee mark of quality of the food of Castilla-La Mancha 10:00 AM - 14:30 PM Gourmets Auditorium - 8A60
coffe filter testing 10:30 AM - 11:30 AM 8H20-2/5
THE HOUSE CHOCOLATE 10:30 AM - 12:00 PM 4D07
Coffee recipes for breakfasts and brunches 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM 4C12
QvEXTRA Oil tasting 11:00 AM - 11:30 AM 8A01
Extra Virgin Olive Oil "Delgado": Tasting 11:00 AM - 11:45 AM 4H36
DEGUSTACION CHOCOLATE 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM 4D28-02
Presentation Oil "La Geoda" by Oleo Almanzora 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM 6D30
Presentación, cata y degustación de nuevas variedades de CHOCOLATES MAYKHEL 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM 4D28
Showcooking with our P.G.I Castellano Sheep´s milk cheese 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM 4F23-3
Tesoros del Suroccidente Asturiano Miel la Puela y Mantequilla Lorenzana 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM 4E42
11 Club Gourmets Magazine Awards 11:00 AM - 12:30 PM Gourmets Stage - 6A26
9 League 99 Awards 11:00 AM - 12:30 PM Gourmets Stage - 6A26
37 Gourmets Wine Guide Awads 11:00 AM - 12:30 PM Gourmets Stage - 6A26
Natural Paradise Food Day - Asturias 11:00 AM - 19:00 PM Aula Gourmets - 4 A50
DEGUSTACIÓN 11:30 AM - 12:00 PM 8E11
uncover your sin 11:30 AM - 12:00 PM 6D30
Demonstration of a motorized basculanting sarten with scraper 11:30 AM - 13:30 PM 4A21
Show cooking 11:45 AM - 12:15 PM 4C30
a Individualized tastings of Extra Virgin Olive Oil. 12:00 PM - 12:15 PM 6D30
Café de especialidad preparado en cafeteras de filtro 12:00 PM - 12:30 PM 6B26
JUAN MANUEL HERNÁNDEZ HAMS Alimentos de España 2020 Award 12:00 PM - 12:30 PM 8A01
"SANLÚCAR DE BARRAMEDA, EL MUNDO VUELTA Y VUELTA". CAPITAL ESPAÑOLA DE LA GASTRONOMÍA 12:00 PM - 12:45 PM 8C-DIP. CADIZ
OPPF-4 monkfish tasting. A "Fresh & Wild" product 12:00 PM - 12:45 PM 6F10
Ham tasting with show tasting by Emilio García Ortigosa 12:00 PM - 13:00 PM 4B21
CATA Y SHOWCOOKING ACEITUNAS MANZANILLA Y GORDAL DE SEVILLA IGP 12:00 PM - 13:00 PM 8C-DDOO - ANDALUCIA-01
DEGUSTACION AOVE 12:00 PM - 13:00 PM 8G40
Tasting of Plantbased Cheese made from Cashew Nuts (Organic) 12:00 PM - 13:00 PM 8GAL07
Encuentro de Alimentos del Paraiso con Asociaciones de Comerciantes Nacionales 12:00 PM - 13:00 PM 4E42
Maridaje de embutidos de ternera I.G.P. CARNE DE LA SIERRA DE GUADARRAMA de SABORES SIERRA DE MADRID, con VINOS JEROMÍN 12:00 PM - 13:00 PM 4D28
Wheat risotto with red mullet and tomato alioli from Almería by chef Ángel Hernández from the restaurant "El Terrao" 12:00 PM - 13:00 PM 6D30
Berídico. Creative iberic jam cut, the flavors tunnel by the hottest cut maestro Emilio José García Ortigosa 12:00 PM - 13:30 PM 4B21
CATA DE SALCHICHÓN CULAR 12:00 PM - 14:00 PM 4I02
"CATA Y MARIDAJE DE VINOS DE BODEGAS SAN ISIDRO DOP BULLAS" 12:30 PM - 13:00 PM 8J02
Healthy Features of Epigen Healthy Bite Foods 12:30 PM - 13:00 PM 8E38
Show cooking 12:30 PM - 13:00 PM 4C30
Cata de Cervezas 12:30 PM - 13:00 PM 4D28-07
IGP MORCILLA DE BURGOS 12:30 PM - 13:00 PM 8A01
Pairing of "Sabores Almería" 12:30 PM - 13:30 PM 6D30
APPETIZER ALIMENTOS DE ESPAÑA 13:00 PM - 13:30 PM 8A01
TrufaZero: Show cooking with the chef Julio Bienert, "Julius" 13:00 PM - 13:30 PM 4H36
“VINOS ECOLÓGICOS DE ALTURA, NATURALMENTE” 13:00 PM - 13:30 PM 8J02
Show Cookimg 13:00 PM - 13:45 PM 6J12
Cata de CERVEZAS LA VIRGEN. 13:00 PM - 14:00 PM 4D28
TASTING ORGANIC WINES DOP BULLAS 13:00 PM - 14:00 PM 8J02
El Gaitero - Elaboración de Cócteles con Sidras del Grupo El Gaitero 13:00 PM - 14:00 PM 4E42
Preparation of cocktails with Ciders from El Gaitero Group 13:00 PM - 14:00 PM 4E42
MASTERCLASS CORTES SINGULARES DE LA IGP TERNERA GALLEGA Y LA IGP VACA GALLEGA / BUEY GALLEGO 13:00 PM - 14:00 PM 6G10-1
“Córdoba llena de color tu mesa con sus denominaciones de origen” 13:00 PM - 14:00 PM 8D-DIP. CORDOBA
MORCILLAS DE SOTILLO A LA PLANCHA 13:00 PM - 14:30 PM 4A42
Show cooking 13:15 PM - 13:45 PM 4C30
Cata de vinos a cargo de BODEGAS ALCEÑO (DO JUMILLA) 13:30 PM - 14:00 PM 8J02
PAGO DE VALDECUEVAS Alimentos de España 2020 Award 13:30 PM - 14:00 PM 8A01
SHOWCOOKING PARQUISTAS DE CARRIL OPP89 13:30 PM - 14:30 PM 6F10
ANFACO-CECOPESCA 14:00 PM - 14:30 PM 8A01
Show cooking 14:00 PM - 14:30 PM 4C30
coffe filter testing 14:00 PM - 15:00 PM 8H20-2/5
Elaboración de "Ensalada de pechuga de pollo de corral escabechada" de EUROAMBROSÍAS, maridado con vino LAS MORADAS DE SAN MARTÍN 14:00 PM - 15:00 PM 4D28
MASTER CLASS SHOW-COOKING RTE. TERRA PALENCIA & BODEGAS VEGA DE YUSO 14:00 PM - 15:00 PM 4F23-62
RAMON MARTIN AND ANITA BE COOL COOKING COLORS 14:00 PM - 15:00 PM Cesal Gastronomía Social 8E34
Toscaf - Toscaf Ecológico 14:00 PM - 15:00 PM 4E42
Semifinal 27 Sommeliers Spanish Championship, Tierra de Sabor 14:00 PM - 19:00 PM Gourmets Stage - 6A26
"EL CARÁCTER DE UN PAISAJE" 14:15 PM - 14:45 PM 8J02
ANFABASA 14:30 PM - 15:00 PM 8A01
World EVOO Competition Salón Gourmets 14:30 PM - 19:00 PM WORLD EVOO COMPETITION HALL 6 ROOM A.2
Show cooking 14:45 PM - 15:15 PM 4C30
Show Cooking Bayo Expert, rice master 15:00 PM - 16:30 PM Gourmets Auditorium - 8A60
DESPIECE DE ATÚN A CARGO DE RESTAURANTE "TÁDEM" 15:15 PM - 15:45 PM 8J02
Presentación de nuevas perlas de miel de MADRID MIEL con queso de ALBE-LÁCTEAS DEL JARAMA. Presentación sobres para hostelería de miel ecológica 15:30 PM - 16:30 PM 4D28
PRESENTACIÓN PRIMERA LECHE ECOLÓGICA DE ASTURIAS Y QUESOS ECOLÓGICOS 15:30 PM - 16:30 PM 4E42
a Individualized tastings of Extra Virgin Olive Oil. 16:00 PM - 16:15 PM 6D30
Jesús Flores and Aranzazu Barrutia. Master Tasting with Terroir Wines 16:00 PM - 17:00 PM Cesal Gastronomía Social 8E34
Coffee cocktails; the reinterpretation of the Classics 16:00 PM - 18:00 PM 4C12
Show cooking 16:15 PM - 16:45 PM 4C30
Degustación de la última novedad de PRODUCTOS JESÚS, “Palmeras Tentación Deluxe” y otras especialidades. 16:30 PM - 17:30 PM 4D28
Show cooking 17:00 PM - 17:30 PM 4C30
Exhibición de Latte Art 17:00 PM - 17:30 PM 6B26
Cata de Aove Sierra Mágina y Show cooking Alberto Fernández, Casa Herminia 17:00 PM - 18:00 PM 8D-DIP. JAEN-34
Presentación de helados Diego Verdú x Cafés El Globo 17:00 PM - 18:00 PM 6D20
Show-cooking with Susana García Cortijo (Restaurant Asador Pocholo) 17:15 PM - 18:30 PM 4H36
Danas - Covadongas by Danas 17:30 PM - 18:30 PM 4E42
Show cooking 17:45 PM - 18:15 PM 4C30
CATA DE CHOCOLATES BEAN TO BAR Y VINOS DE MÁLAGA 18:00 PM - 19:00 PM 8G40
DEGUSTACIÓN 18:00 PM - 19:00 PM 8E11
Maria José Jurado. Tasting and Degustation 18:00 PM - 19:00 PM Cesal Gastronomía Social 8E34
Activity Schedule Location
a Individualized tastings of Extra Virgin Olive Oil. 10:00 AM - 10:15 AM 6D30
Exhibition of the company's products 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM 4A21
Nespresso Professional, Official Coffee Supplier of the 35th Salón Gourmets 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM 4C12
27 Sommeliers Spanish Championship Tierra de Sabor 10:00 AM - 14:00 PM Gourmets Stage - 6A26
10 Salon Gourmets Awards 10:30 AM - 11:30 AM Gourmets Auditorium - 8A60
coffe filter testing 10:30 AM - 11:30 AM 8H20-2/5
Awarding of Banco de Alimentos diploma to Grupo Gourmets 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM 8E40
9 Gourmets Round Tables: Diversification of the chef's role: owners, chefs and gastronomic consultants 11:00 AM - 13:00 PM Aula Gourmets - 4 A50
DEGUSTACIÓN 11:30 AM - 12:00 PM 8E11
Degustación de tartas artesanas, elaboradas por Montchis, con huevos camperos de GRANJAS VILLARREAL. 11:30 AM - 12:30 PM 4D28
Start-up of our automatic fryer without fumes 11:30 AM - 13:30 PM 4A21
a Individualized tastings of Extra Virgin Olive Oil. 12:00 PM - 12:15 PM 6D30
"QUESO DE MURCIA Y QUESO DE MURCIA AL VINO" 12:00 PM - 12:30 PM 8J02
Capuchinos de sabores 12:00 PM - 12:30 PM 6B26
QUESOS DE MURCIA PDO TASTING 12:00 PM - 12:30 PM 8J02
Craft beer "Vulturis" & Despelta Organic Food: New products launch 12:00 PM - 12:30 PM 4H36
SALT-CURED FISH AND GARVM SAUCE, A JOURNEY THROUGH THE MILLENIA 12:00 PM - 12:30 PM 8J02
SALAZONES GARRE 12:00 PM - 12:30 PM 8A01
DEGUSTACION AOVE 12:00 PM - 13:00 PM 8G40
PERROTON MADRID PRESENTATION WITH JULIUS BIENERT AND ALEJANDRA BOTTO 12:00 PM - 13:00 PM Cesal Gastronomía Social 8E34
CATA DE SALCHICHÓN SARTA 12:00 PM - 14:00 PM 4I02
"DESPIERTA TUS CINCO SENTIDOS" Cata de Vinos 12:30 PM - 13:00 PM 8J02
Cata de Cervezas 12:30 PM - 13:00 PM 4D28-07
COCINA EN DIRECTO 12:30 PM - 13:00 PM 4C30
APPETIZER ALIMENTOS DE ESPAÑA 13:00 PM - 13:30 PM 8A01
Cata de vinagres LOS MAJOS BIO SL 13:00 PM - 13:30 PM 8J02
Tasting of organic fruit vinegars 13:00 PM - 13:30 PM 8J02
Show Cookimg 13:00 PM - 13:45 PM 6J12
Showcooking de lomo de VACANEGRA salteado con verduritas y reducción de vino de LAS MORADAS DE SAN MARTÍN a cargo del chef Miguel Ángel Mateos 13:00 PM - 14:00 PM 4D28
MORCILLAS DE SOTILLO A LA PLANCHA 13:00 PM - 14:30 PM 4A42
Cocina en directo 13:15 PM - 13:45 PM 4C30
9 Gourmets Round Tables: Emergence of ecological, biodynamic and natural wines in the enological world 13:30 PM - 15:00 PM Aula Gourmets - 4 A50
coffe filter testing 14:00 PM - 15:00 PM 8H20-2/5
Sergio Fernández and Maria Jimenez. Food and Music, oysters and trout from the Pyrenees. 14:00 PM - 15:00 PM Cesal Gastronomía Social 8E34
Degustación de Chupito de crema tiramisú con CAFÉS GUILIS, a cargo del chef Miguel Ángel Mateos. 14:30 PM - 15:30 PM 4D28
a Individualized tastings of Extra Virgin Olive Oil. 15:00 PM - 15:15 PM 6D30
DEGUSTACIÓN 16:00 PM - 17:00 PM 8E11

We use cookies to offer our visitors a transparent and comfortable experience when browsing our website. By using our website you accept the use of cookies; You can get more information about cookies and their use on our website in the section of Cookies policy.

Accept