Activities 2021

Activity Schedule Location
Beer-Pouring - Master Edition / Estrella Galicia 10:00 AM - 10:00 AM Estrella Galicia Area - 4A20
Soluciones de etiquetado 10:00 AM - 10:00 AM
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=SnichSpon9o 10:00 AM - 10:15 AM 6F02
Healthy Breakfast with La Rioja Oil and Pear from Rincón de Soto 10:00 AM - 10:30 AM 4G18-11
AVELINO VEGAS ALSO IN LMG 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM 8AGORA
Degustación de nuestros deliciosos productos. 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM 4D28-18
INTRODUCTION TO MATE 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM 8G26
ARGENTINE WINE TASTING 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM 8G26
CAVIAR CALVISIUS AND ARS ITALICA 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM 8H18-3
Know our products 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM 4E40-55
SPANISH OMELETTE, PUDDING AND DAIRY DESSERTS TASTING. 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM 8H01-21/22/23
Degustaciones: ALIMENTOS DE GUADALAJARA 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM 4H36
GUACAMOLE 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM 4B03
Official Opening 34th Gourmets Exhibition 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM Pab. 8
VEN A PROBAR EL PRODUCTO 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM 8GALERIA11
Children workshops 10:00 AM - 12:30 PM Children Workshop
7 Beer-Pouring Contest Madrid Competition / Estrella Galicia 10:00 AM - 13:30 PM Estrella Galicia Area - 4A20
Aula Gourmets 10:00 AM - 13:30 PM Aula Gourmets - 4 A50
11 GourmetQuesos, The Best Spanish Cheeses Championship 2021 10:00 AM - 14:00 PM Aula Gourmets - 4 A50
1 Fish Tunnel / MAPA 10:00 AM - 19:00 PM MAPA - 8A01
25 Wine Tunnel / MAPA 10:00 AM - 19:00 PM MAPA - 8A01
3 EVOO Tunnel / MAPA 10:00 AM - 19:00 PM MAPA - 8A01
Banco de Alimentos 10:00 AM - 19:00 PM Banco de Alimentos (8F32)
Cesal Gastronomía Social Stage 10:00 AM - 19:00 PM Cesal Gastronomía Social 8B38
Innovation Area 10:00 AM - 19:00 PM Products News - 4A25
Organic Exhibition Area 10:00 AM - 19:00 PM Products News - 4A25
Tasting Room 10:00 AM - 19:00 PM Tasting Room
Incognito product Salón Gourmets contest 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM Gourmets Auditorium - 8A60
My best product SG21 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM Gourmets Auditorium - 8A60
My favourite stand contest 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM Gourmets Auditorium - 8A60
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=SnichSpon9o 10:15 AM - 10:30 AM 6F02
tasting different honeys 10:15 AM - 12:00 PM 4H36
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=SnichSpon9o 10:30 AM - 10:45 AM 6F02
Mozzarella: el hilo que nos une 10:30 AM - 11:30 AM 4D06
TASTING POLEN DE JARA FROM OUR HIVES. ABEJA OBRERA 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM 4E40-45
Nespresso breakfast Masterclass, by Damián Seijas (Nespresso Coffee Ambassador) 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM 4C12
PANAL DISPLAY WITH BEES FROM OUR BEEHIVES. ABEJA OBRERA 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM 4E40-45
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=SnichSpon9o 10:45 AM - 11:00 AM 6F02
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=SnichSpon9o 11:00 AM - 11:15 AM 6F02
Cata de panes #momentobuenosdías 11:00 AM - 11:30 AM 8E16
TASTING OF ARGENTINE COOKIES 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM 8G26
Exhibición barista con degustación de cafés de origen, de GUILIS. 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM 4D28
AROTZ FOODS Y BODEGAS BRIONES ABAD 11:00 AM - 12:45 PM 4F23
Filtración de aceite de freír 11:00 AM - 12:59 PM 4H06
Tasting Honey 11:00 AM - 13:00 PM 4D28-13
PANAL TASTING OF OUR HIVES. 11:00 AM - 13:00 PM 4E40-45
Conoce la Arrachera 11:00 AM - 13:00 PM 8G12
Gourmet Croquettes Tasting 11:00 AM - 13:00 PM 6I02
Presentación Catálogo Innova Chef 11:00 AM - 13:00 PM 6A15
New Jabugo Ham Route Building from Jamones Eíriz 11:00 AM - 13:00 PM 4D20
Pureza Expresiva Sherry tasting 11:00 AM - 13:30 PM Gourmets Auditorium - 8A60
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=SnichSpon9o 11:15 AM - 11:30 AM 6F02
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=SnichSpon9o 11:30 AM - 11:45 AM 6F02
Beer styles & tasting 11:30 AM - 12:30 PM 6E08
AOVE ESPAÑOL, MARCA PATRIA EN EL MUNDO. CAPITULO 4: AMÉRICA 11:30 AM - 13:30 PM 6I00
Tasting black garlic and traditional delicatessen sauces. 11:30 AM - 13:30 PM 8H21
PANAL DISPLAY WITH BEES FROM OUR BEEHIVES. ABEJA OBRERA 11:30 AM - 13:30 PM 4E40-45
27 Ham Cutting Contest / Dehesa de Extremadura 11:30 AM - 14:00 PM Gourmets Stage - 6A26
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=SnichSpon9o 11:45 AM - 12:00 PM 6F02
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=SnichSpon9o 12:00 PM - 12:15 PM 6F02
NECTARIUS: Presentación de nueva cerveza ecológica sin gluten con miel de D.O. La Alcarria. 12:00 PM - 12:30 PM 4H36
Pepe Viyuela, ambassador of truffles to EVOO who presents the PDO Oil of La Rioja at the Salón de Gourmets 12:00 PM - 12:30 PM 4G18-11
Presentation of our authentic 100% organic orange wine Señorío de Pazino 12:00 PM - 12:30 PM 8C-DIP. SEVILLA-15
Cocina del Geoparque de Granada: cordero, setas y ajo 12:00 PM - 12:45 PM 8I-DIP. GRANADA
I.G.P. ALUBIA D ELA BAÑEZA Y LA D.O. LEÓN 12:00 PM - 12:45 PM 4F23
"GALICIA SABE AMAR: EL CERCO, UN MODO DE VIDA" CHEF: Alma García - Greca Bar (A Coruña) 12:00 PM - 13:00 PM 6F10
Truffle tasting with its varieties 12:00 PM - 13:00 PM 6H12
Cata y show cooking con Sergio Fernández 12:00 PM - 13:00 PM 8G-DIP. JAEN-11
Tasting of Stewed Pig's Ear 12:00 PM - 13:00 PM 4D28-32
TASTING OF GOURMET SALT CURED FISH & ROES / SALAZONES GARRE 12:00 PM - 13:00 PM 8J02
Presentación de nuevo producto: Yemas trufadas con Tuber melanosporum 12:00 PM - 13:00 PM 8GALERIA13
Mexican sauces 12:00 PM - 13:00 PM 8E11
Showcooking de los EMBAJADORES 2021 de la marca M PRODUCTO CERTIFICADO Daniel Ochoa y Luis Moreno del restaurante Montia de San Lorenzo de El Escorial 12:00 PM - 13:00 PM 4D28
WAGYU IBERICO SEGUN JULIUS 12:00 PM - 13:00 PM 4E40-32
DEMOSTRACION CON MAQUINARIA ALIMENTARIA Y DEGUSTACIÓN 12:00 PM - 13:30 PM 4A21
PRESENTATION OF OUR NEW PACKING AND NEWS 12:00 PM - 13:30 PM 4D28-22
Alberto Morello 12:00 PM - 13:30 PM 6A16
WORKSHOP CLEANING AND ELABORATION OF ANCHOVY FILLET 12:00 PM - 13:30 PM 4E14
Taller: "El desperdicio de alimentos en el sector de la restauración" 12:00 PM - 13:30 PM 8H05
Campeonato Nacional de Cocido Madrileño Aneto 12:00 PM - 14:00 PM 8J12
ARGENTINE WINE TASTING 12:00 PM - 14:00 PM 8G26
TASTING DIFFERENT TYPES OF HONEYS FROM OUR HIVES 12:00 PM - 14:00 PM 4E40-45
Craft beer tasting 12:00 PM - 14:00 PM 8D-DIP. CADIZ-1
Degustacion de Galletas 12:00 PM - 14:00 PM 8GALERIA06
Tasting of Gourmet Cooked Shoulder Ham 12:00 PM - 14:00 PM 4D28-25
SPANISH OMELETTE, PUDDING AND DAIRY DESSERTS TASTING. 12:00 PM - 14:00 PM 8H01-21/22/23
DEGUSTACIONES SANDRO DESII DE PASTA Y HELADO 12:00 PM - 14:00 PM
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=SnichSpon9o 12:15 PM - 12:30 PM 6F02
CATA DE AOVE OLEOSETIN 12:30 PM - 12:30 PM 4E40-2
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=SnichSpon9o 12:30 PM - 12:45 PM 6F02
Degustación Vodka Muà 12:30 PM - 13:30 PM
Official visit Luis Planas Ministro MAPA 12:30 PM - 14:30 PM
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=SnichSpon9o 12:45 PM - 13:00 PM 6F02
Presentation of our authentic 100% organic orange wine Señorío de Pazino 12:45 PM - 13:15 PM 8C-DIP. SEVILLA-15
Tasting of octopus Galicia style 12:45 PM - 14:30 PM 6F10-18
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=SnichSpon9o 13:00 PM - 13:15 PM 6F02
TASTING OF EMPANADAS - COVERS LA SALTEÑA 13:00 PM - 13:30 PM 8G26
Latte Art 13:00 PM - 13:45 PM 6B26
LEGUMBRES DE CALIDAD 13:00 PM - 13:45 PM 4F23
Hejul Oil Tasting 13:00 PM - 14:00 PM 4G18-3
Madrid-style tripe tasting and bef cheeks 13:00 PM - 14:00 PM 8E16
Product Tasting Campo & Badajoz Iberian Ham 13:00 PM - 14:00 PM 4E40-31
ARGENTINIAN MALBEC WORLD DAY CELEBRATION 13:00 PM - 14:00 PM 8G26
MASTER CLASS I.G.P. QUESO CASTELLANO 13:00 PM - 14:00 PM 4F23-98
Grilled fish workshop HBE® 13:00 PM - 14:30 PM 4I22
TASTING 13:00 PM - 15:00 PM 6I09
Cata de cerveza anti-desperdicio 13:00 PM - 15:00 PM 8H05
Presentación novedades Innova Chef 13:00 PM - 15:00 PM 6A15
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=SnichSpon9o 13:15 PM - 13:30 PM 6F02
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=SnichSpon9o 13:30 PM - 13:45 PM 6F02
DAY 18 : SHOW COOKING 13:30 PM - 14:15 PM 6J12
"GALICIA SABE AMAR: LA MAR DE NATURAL" CHEF: Criselda Iglesias - Tapería Lecer (Cangas do Morrazo, Pontevedra) 13:30 PM - 14:30 PM 6F10
Elaboración de rabo de ternera de GANADEMAD con AOVE Eco de RECESPAÑA. Maridaje con vinos RECESPAÑA, DO VINOS DE MADRID 13:30 PM - 14:30 PM 4D28
La pasta de ALBE: la Fior d'Italia 13:30 PM - 14:30 PM 4D06
CATA PRODUCTOS CARNES DESIDERIO 13:30 PM - 15:30 PM 8B-ASOC. FROZEN
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=SnichSpon9o 13:45 PM - 14:00 PM 6F02
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=SnichSpon9o 14:00 PM - 14:15 PM 6F02
Presentation of United States Envelopes for hospitality 14:00 PM - 14:30 PM 4H36
SEÑORIO DE MOLINA: Presentación de sobres unidosis de miel destinado a la hostelería. 14:00 PM - 14:30 PM 4H36
I.G.P. BOTILLO DEL BIERZO - I.G.P. PIMIENTO ASADO DEL BIERZO – D.O. BIERZO 14:00 PM - 14:45 PM 4F23
Discover Canadian's favorite dish! The famous "Poutine". 14:00 PM - 15:00 PM 6D06
ARGENTINE WINE TASTING 14:00 PM - 16:00 PM 8G26
SPANISH OMELETTE, PUDDING AND DAIRY DESSERTS TASTING. 14:00 PM - 16:00 PM 8H01-21/22/23
MAPLE JOE ® maple syrup 14:00 PM - 16:00 PM 6D06
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=SnichSpon9o 14:15 PM - 14:30 PM 6F02
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=SnichSpon9o 14:30 PM - 14:45 PM 6F02
DIA 18 SHOW- COOKING 14:30 PM - 15:15 PM 6J12
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=SnichSpon9o 14:45 PM - 15:00 PM 6F02
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=SnichSpon9o 15:00 PM - 15:15 PM 6F02
I.G.P. MORCILLA DE BURGOS 15:00 PM - 15:45 PM 4F23
Degustación de las sabrosas, crujientes y apetitosas croquetas, de CROQUETAS RICAS. Maridaje con vinos BODEGAS Y VIÑEDOS PEDRO GARCÍA, DO VINOS MADRID 15:00 PM - 16:00 PM 4D28
Nespresso & Origins Masterclass, by Damián Seijas (Nespresso Coffee Ambassador) 15:00 PM - 16:30 PM 4C12
4 Best Asturian-Style Veal Cutlet Cachopo Contest 15:00 PM - 19:00 PM Gourmets Auditorium - 8A60
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=SnichSpon9o 15:15 PM - 15:30 PM 6F02
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=SnichSpon9o 15:30 PM - 15:45 PM 6F02
100%bio, organic, biologic 15:30 PM - 16:00 PM 4G18-4
1st International Underwater Wine Tasting THE SEA WINE CLUB 15:30 PM - 16:30 PM 6E28
Entrevista en directo para Gourmets TV con Andreas Kubach MW, Director General de Península Vinicultores. 15:45 PM - 16:00 PM 4B23
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=SnichSpon9o 15:45 PM - 16:00 PM 6F02
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=SnichSpon9o 16:00 PM - 16:15 PM 6F02
ALFAJORES and ARGENTINE CHOCOLATES 16:00 PM - 16:30 PM 8G26
ARGENTINE WINE TASTING 16:00 PM - 18:00 PM 8G26
TASTING DIFFERENT TYPES OF HONEYS FROM OUR HIVES 16:00 PM - 18:00 PM 4E40-45
99 League Awards 7 and 8 edition 16:00 PM - 19:00 PM Gourmets Stage - 6A26
9 and 10 Club Gourmets Magazine Awards / Cádiz Council 16:00 PM - 19:00 PM Gourmets Stage - 6A26
I ASICCAZA 2021 AWARDS 16:00 PM - 19:00 PM Aula Gourmets - 4 A50
Gourmets Wines Guide Awads 35 and 36 edition 16:00 PM - 19:00 PM Gourmets Stage - 6A26
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=SnichSpon9o 16:15 PM - 16:30 PM 6F02
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=SnichSpon9o 16:30 PM - 16:45 PM 6F02
CATA Y PRESENTACION DE MIELES POR IVAN DEL RIO Y JESUS ALMAGRO 16:30 PM - 17:00 PM 4D28-22
PRESENTACIÓN DEL SELLO GASTRONÓMICO DEGUSTA GUADALAJARA 16:30 PM - 17:00 PM 4H36
Presentación y cata de mieles ecológicas de MADRID MIEL, premiadas en los Great Taste Awards 2021. 16:30 PM - 17:00 PM 4D28
"pescadeRías: A despensa da pesca artesanal" 16:30 PM - 17:30 PM 6F10
Beer styles & tasting 16:30 PM - 17:30 PM 6E08
TASTING - 1890 MAZAPANES BARROSO 16:30 PM - 17:30 PM 4F06
PANAL DISPLAY WITH BEES FROM OUR BEEHIVES. ABEJA OBRERA 16:30 PM - 18:30 PM 4E40-45
Nespresso cocktail Masterclass, by Héctor Henche (FizzBartender Director) 16:30 PM - 18:30 PM 4C12
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=SnichSpon9o 16:45 PM - 17:00 PM 6F02
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=SnichSpon9o 17:00 PM - 17:15 PM 6F02
WINE TASTING WINERY ENCINA BLANCA DE ALBURQUERQUE 17:00 PM - 17:45 PM 4E40-46
Combinados con premio 17:00 PM - 17:45 PM 6B26
DULCES GALICIA 17:00 PM - 17:45 PM 4F23
CATA DE VINOS DE LA D.O. BIERZO : TENOIRA GAYOSO Y PRADA A TOPE 17:00 PM - 18:00 PM 4F23
Glass Canned Wine tasting 17:00 PM - 18:00 PM 8GALERIA15
WORKSHOP CLEANING AND ELABORATION OF ANCHOVY FILLET 17:00 PM - 18:30 PM 4E14
PANAL TASTING OF OUR HIVES. 17:00 PM - 19:00 PM 4E40-45
Degustacion de Galletas - 18/9 - TARDE 17:00 PM - 19:00 PM 8GALERIA06
tasting different honeys 17:00 PM - 19:00 PM 4H36
Degustaciones: ALIMENTOS DE GUADALAJARA 17:00 PM - 19:00 PM 4H36
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=SnichSpon9o 17:15 PM - 17:30 PM 6F02
SHOW COOKING con FÁTIMA GISMERO AGUDO 17:15 PM - 18:00 PM 4H36
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=SnichSpon9o 17:30 PM - 17:45 PM 6F02
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=SnichSpon9o 17:45 PM - 18:00 PM 6F02
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=SnichSpon9o 18:00 PM - 18:15 PM 6F02
Cata y maridajes de aceites de Priego de Córdoba y Sierra Mágina 18:00 PM - 18:30 PM 8G-DIP. JAEN-11
MILK SWEET AND SWEET TASTING 18:00 PM - 18:30 PM 8G26
Presentation of our authentic 100% organic orange wine Señorío de Pazino 18:00 PM - 18:30 PM 8C-DIP. SEVILLA-15
QUESOS DE HINOJOSA Y BODEGAS PANDORA 18:00 PM - 18:45 PM 4F23
"GALICIA SABE AMAR: CONSERVAS DEL NOROESTE" 18:00 PM - 19:00 PM 6F10
VOLUMETRIC DOSING SYSTEM 18:00 PM - 19:00 PM 4A21
VIDA Y VINO EN RIBERA DEL DUERO. HOMENAJE A AGUSTIN ALONSO 18:00 PM - 19:00 PM 4F23
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=SnichSpon9o 18:15 PM - 18:30 PM 6F02
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=SnichSpon9o 18:30 PM - 18:45 PM 6F02
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=SnichSpon9o 18:45 PM - 19:00 PM 6F02
Activity Schedule Location
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=SnichSpon9o 10:00 AM - 10:15 AM 6F02
Healthy Breakfast with La Rioja Oil and Pear from Rincón de Soto 10:00 AM - 10:30 AM 4G18-11
INTRODUCTION TO MATE 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM 8G26
SaludALBEs: 3 al día 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM 4D06
Cata de panes #momentobrunch 10:00 AM - 11:30 AM 8E16
AVONNAISE ( EGG FREE MAYONAISSE) 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM 4B03
ARGENTINE WINE TASTING 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM 8G26
Gourmet Croquettes Tasting 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM 4D28-21
SPANISH OMELETTE, PUDDING AND DAIRY DESSERTS TASTING. 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM 8H01-21/22/23
Degustaciones: ALIMENTOS DE GUADALAJARA 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM 4H36
ELABORACION DE VINOS DE LA DO JUMILLA 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM 8J02
DOP ACEITES DE LA RIOJA 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM 4G18-4
VEN A PROBAR EL PRODUCTO 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM 8GALERIA11
Manufacturers of natural spirits 10:00 AM - 12:30 PM 4H08
Children workshops 10:00 AM - 12:30 PM Children Workshop
1 Fish Tunnel / MAPA 10:00 AM - 19:00 PM MAPA - 8A01
25 Wine Tunnel / MAPA 10:00 AM - 19:00 PM MAPA - 8A01
3 EVOO Tunnel / MAPA 10:00 AM - 19:00 PM MAPA - 8A01
Banco de Alimentos 10:00 AM - 19:00 PM
CANADA DAY 10:00 AM - 19:00 PM Cesal Gastronomía Social 8B38
Cesal Gastronomía Social Stage 10:00 AM - 19:00 PM Cesal Gastronomía Social 8B38
Innovation Area 10:00 AM - 19:00 PM Products News - 4A25
Organic Exhibition Area 10:00 AM - 19:00 PM Products News - 4A25
Tasting Room 10:00 AM - 19:00 PM Tasting Room
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=SnichSpon9o 10:15 AM - 10:30 AM 6F02
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=SnichSpon9o 10:30 AM - 11:45 AM 6F02
TASTING POLEN DE JARA FROM OUR HIVES. ABEJA OBRERA 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM 4E40-45
Nespresso breakfast Masterclass, by Damián Seijas (Nespresso Coffee Ambassador) 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM 4C12
2 Art of Knife Cutting National Competition / El Encinar de Humienta / Gourmets 10:30 AM - 13:00 PM Gourmets Stage - 6A26
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=SnichSpon9o 10:45 AM - 11:00 AM 6F02
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=SnichSpon9o 11:00 AM - 11:15 AM 6F02
NECTARIUS: Presentación de miel orientada a canal Horeca “Gastromiel” 11:00 AM - 11:30 AM 4H36
EL GRAN CARDENAL & HIJOS DE ALBERTO GUTIERREZ 11:00 AM - 11:45 AM 4F23
TASTING OF ARGENTINE COOKIES 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM 8G26
Presentación y degustación de chocolates negros de elaboración Bean to Bar de CHOCOLATES MAYKHEL. 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM 4D28
NUEVAGUA "Water in restoration" with Faustino Muñoz Soria 11:00 AM - 12:30 PM Aula Gourmets - 4 A50
Tasting Honey 11:00 AM - 13:00 PM 4D28-13
PANAL TASTING OF OUR HIVES. 11:00 AM - 13:00 PM 4E40-45
Presentación Catálogo Innova Chef 11:00 AM - 13:00 PM 6A15
RECUERDOS DEL WAGYU IBERICO 11:00 AM - 13:00 PM 4E40-32
DESAFÍO XCHEF by Cervezas 1906 11:00 AM - 18:00 PM Gourmets Auditorium - 8A60
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=SnichSpon9o 11:15 AM - 11:30 AM 6F02
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=SnichSpon9o 11:30 AM - 11:45 AM 6F02
Beer styles & tasting 11:30 AM - 12:30 PM 6E08
NUEVO MIRÓ GRAN RESERVA: descubre las claves del envejecimiento en auténticas barricas de roble 11:30 AM - 12:30 PM 6D18
TASTING OF GOURMET SALT CURED FISH & ROES / SALAZONES GARRE 11:30 AM - 12:45 PM 8J02
AOVE ESPAÑOL, MARCA PATRIA EN EL MUNDO. CAPITULO 1: EUROPA 11:30 AM - 13:30 PM 6I00
PANAL DISPLAY WITH BEES FROM OUR BEEHIVES. ABEJA OBRERA 11:30 AM - 13:30 PM 4E40-45
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=SnichSpon9o 11:45 AM - 12:00 PM 6F02
Degustacion de Productos Tradicionales Campohermoso 12:00 PM - 12:00 PM 6D20-17
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=SnichSpon9o 12:00 PM - 12:15 PM 6F02
Presentation of our authentic 100% organic orange wine Señorío de Pazino 12:00 PM - 12:30 PM 8C-DIP. SEVILLA-15
presentación y cata de producto 12:00 PM - 12:30 PM 4D28-28
PRADA A TOPE 12:00 PM - 12:45 PM 4F23
Taller - Degustación ¿A qué sabe Sevilla? Cata de Aceitunas con el distintivo diferenciador de Indicación Geográfica Protegida. 12:00 PM - 12:45 PM 8C-DIP. SEVILLA-11
"GALICIA SABE AMAR: MEJILLÓN DE GALICIA" CHEF: Emma Pinal - Gastrobar O Birrán, Ribadavia (Ourense) 12:00 PM - 13:00 PM 6F10
Cata comentada por la familia productora. 12:00 PM - 13:00 PM 8E32-3
Pork snout tasting with mushrooms 12:00 PM - 13:00 PM 4D28-32
Presentación de nuevo producto: Yemas trufadas con Tuber melanosporum 12:00 PM - 13:00 PM 8GALERIA13
MONTEOLIVA ORO PACKAGIGN PRESENTATION 12:00 PM - 13:00 PM 8C-DIP. CORDOBA-3
PROJECT PRESENTATION: CHEESE & CIDER, CIDER & CHEESE 12:00 PM - 13:00 PM 4E42-16
Try the flavors "Jarritos" 12:00 PM - 13:00 PM 8G12
SHOW COOKING con CARLOS GUMIEL GONZÁLEZ 12:00 PM - 13:00 PM 4H36
Galician Mussel Tasting 12:00 PM - 13:00 PM 6F10-8
WAGYU IBERICO Y LAS BARANDAS PROYECTO FUNDACION TATIANA PEREZ DE GUZMAN EL BUENO 12:00 PM - 13:00 PM 4E40-32
HOT CREAM COOKER DEMONSTRATION 12:00 PM - 13:30 PM 4A21
Alberto Morello 12:00 PM - 13:30 PM 6A16
SHOWCOOKING GOURMET SALT CURED FISH / SALAZONES GARRE 12:00 PM - 13:30 PM 8J02
Taller: "Iniciativa #DEORIGEN. Cómo combatir el desperdicio en la cadena de producción" 12:00 PM - 13:30 PM 8H05
ARGENTINE WINE TASTING 12:00 PM - 14:00 PM 8G26
TASTING DIFFERENT TYPES OF HONEYS FROM OUR HIVES 12:00 PM - 14:00 PM 4E40-45
Degustacion de Galletas 12:00 PM - 14:00 PM 8GALERIA06
SPANISH OMELETTE, PUDDING AND DAIRY DESSERTS TASTING. 12:00 PM - 14:00 PM 8H01-21/22/23
Martín Berasategui, el martes 19 de octubre en el stand de Aljomar 12:00 PM - 14:00 PM 4G04
Medidor de Calidad para Aceites de Freír 12:00 PM - 14:00 PM 4H06
PRESENTACIÓN TOMATE ADORA, UN TOMATE ÚNICO SELECCIONADO UNO A UNO. 12:00 PM - 14:00 PM 6D20-22
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=SnichSpon9o 12:15 PM - 12:30 PM 6F02
CATA DE AOVE OLEOSETIN 12:30 PM - 12:30 PM 4E40-2
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=SnichSpon9o 12:30 PM - 12:45 PM 6F02
Café y sirope la pareja perfecta 12:30 PM - 13:15 PM 6B26
Pairing Tasting 'El Aperitivo Castizo' in collaboration with Cervezas La Cibeles 12:30 PM - 13:30 PM 4D28-14
Degustación Vodka Muà 12:30 PM - 13:30 PM
Maridaje perfecto de 4 sugerentes banderillas de BOMBAS, LAGARTOS Y COHETES DE VALLEKAS, con 4 tipos de cervezas artesanas de LA CIBELES. 12:30 PM - 13:30 PM 4D28
Degustación de Rabo de Toro 12:30 PM - 14:30 PM 4D28-2
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=SnichSpon9o 12:45 PM - 13:00 PM 6F02
Presentation of our authentic 100% organic orange wine Señorío de Pazino 12:45 PM - 13:15 PM 8C-DIP. SEVILLA-15
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=SnichSpon9o 13:00 PM - 13:15 PM 6F02
TASTING OF EMPANADAS - COVERS TAPAMANÍA 13:00 PM - 13:30 PM 8G26
TRUFAZERO: Presentación de Güisqui Trufado y Brandy Trufado 13:00 PM - 13:30 PM 4H36
Cocina Sostenible con Sabor Granada con Lola Marín (Restaurante Damasqueros) 13:00 PM - 13:45 PM 8I-DIP. GRANADA
I.G.P. QUESO CASTELLANO 13:00 PM - 13:45 PM 4F23
Aceites Abril - Showcooking 13:00 PM - 14:00 PM 8J04
Craft beer tasting 13:00 PM - 14:00 PM 8D-DIP. CADIZ-1
Madrid-style tripe tasting and bef cheeks 13:00 PM - 14:00 PM 8E16
Product Tasting Campo Badajoz Iberian Ham 13:00 PM - 14:00 PM 4E40-31
CANTABRIAN OCTOPUS TASTING 13:00 PM - 14:00 PM 4E42-10
ANGUIANO BEANS. A DIFFERENT BEAN 13:00 PM - 14:30 PM 4G18
TASTING 13:00 PM - 15:00 PM 6I09
CATA DE ALLIOLIS ARTESANOS 13:00 PM - 15:00 PM 6H12
Cocktails tasting served with our dried citrics. 13:00 PM - 15:00 PM 4F10
Presentación novedades Innova Chef 13:00 PM - 15:00 PM 6A15
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=SnichSpon9o 13:15 PM - 13:30 PM 6F02
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=SnichSpon9o 13:30 PM - 13:45 PM 6F02
DIA 19- SHOW COOKING 13:30 PM - 14:15 PM 6J12
"pescadeRías: BERBERECHO DE NOIA" CHEF: Victoria Masseda - Masseda Catering de Origen (Madrid) 13:30 PM - 14:30 PM 6F10
Degustación de puerro de Aranjuez confitado en AOVE Eco de VINOS Y ACEITES LAGUNA, maridado con su vino “La Intrusa” D.O. VINOS DE MADRID. 13:30 PM - 14:30 PM 4D28
Langostinos del Mundo 13:30 PM - 14:30 PM 8E16
Los Latin Lovers de ALBE 13:30 PM - 14:30 PM 4D06
Show Cooking 13:30 PM - 14:30 PM 4D28-34
CATA PRODUCTOS IBÉRICOS E IBÉRICOS DE BELLOTA CARNES DESIDERIO 13:30 PM - 15:30 PM 8B-ASOC. FROZEN
CATA PRODUCTOS VACUNO CARNES DESIDERIO 13:30 PM - 15:30 PM 8B-ASOC. FROZEN
SHOW COOKING. Chef: Gabriela Tassile 13:30 PM - 15:30 PM 8I01
Feel the pleasure with Los Hernández 13:30 PM - 15:30 PM 4E40-55
13 Oyster Shucking Spanish Championship - Ecailleurs / Sorlut 13:30 PM - 16:00 PM Gourmets Stage - 6A26
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=SnichSpon9o 13:45 PM - 14:00 PM 6F02
Presentación de Córdoba Selecta 14:00 PM - 14:15 PM 8C-DIP. CORDOBA
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=SnichSpon9o 14:00 PM - 14:15 PM 6F02
M.G. TORREZNO DE SORIA & D.O. CIGALES 14:00 PM - 14:45 PM 4F23
Show - Cooking "Bocados con Aceitunas" 14:00 PM - 14:45 PM 8C-DIP. SEVILLA-11
Discover Canadian's favorite dish! The famous "Poutine". 14:00 PM - 15:00 PM 6D06
ARGENTINE WINE TASTING 14:00 PM - 16:00 PM 8G26
SPANISH OMELETTE, PUDDING AND DAIRY DESSERTS TASTING. 14:00 PM - 16:00 PM 8H01-21/22/23
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=SnichSpon9o 14:15 PM - 14:30 PM 6F02
Córdoba fills your table with colors of its Denomination of Origin 14:15 PM - 15:30 PM 8C-DIP. CORDOBA
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=SnichSpon9o 14:30 PM - 14:45 PM 6F02
TASTING AND TASTING OF IGP MADRID MEAT WITH HONEY 14:30 PM - 15:30 PM 4D28-22
Presentación Pastrami de ternera de la I.G.P. CARNE DE LA SIERRA DE GUADARRAMA, elaborado con ingredientes de la marca M Producto Certificado. 14:30 PM - 15:30 PM 4D28
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=SnichSpon9o 14:45 PM - 15:00 PM 6F02
CATA NUESTRO VERMUT MIRÓ FUSION 15:00 PM - 15:00 PM 6D18
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=SnichSpon9o 15:00 PM - 15:15 PM 6F02
MARKET TIERRA DE SABOR 15:00 PM - 15:45 PM 4F23
Nespresso & Origins Masterclass, by Damián Seijas 15:00 PM - 16:30 PM 4C12
show cooking 15:00 PM - 16:30 PM 6D20-6
RECUERDOS DEL WAGYU IBERICO 15:00 PM - 17:00 PM 4E40-32
8 Gourmets Round Tables - Emerging and advanced chefs 15:00 PM - 18:00 PM Aula Gourmets - 4 A50
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=SnichSpon9o 15:15 PM - 15:30 PM 6F02
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=SnichSpon9o 15:30 PM - 15:45 PM 6F02
DIA 19 : 13th SPANISH COMPETITION OF OYSTER OPENERS Daniel Sorlut 15:30 PM - 17:30 PM 6J12
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=SnichSpon9o 15:45 PM - 16:00 PM 6F02
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=SnichSpon9o 16:00 PM - 16:15 PM 6F02
ALFAJORES and ARGENTINE CHOCOLATES 16:00 PM - 16:30 PM 8G26
NECTARIUS: Presentación de miel orientada a canal Horeca “Gastromiel” 16:00 PM - 16:30 PM 4H36
Armonías de queso de ALIMENTOS DE MIRAFLORES con café de GUILIS 16:00 PM - 17:00 PM 4D28
Tasting of Flor de Mágina Almendrados 16:00 PM - 17:30 PM 8G-DIP. JAEN-21
ARGENTINE WINE TASTING 16:00 PM - 18:00 PM 8G26
TASTING DIFFERENT TYPES OF HONEYS FROM OUR HIVES 16:00 PM - 18:00 PM 4E40-45
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=SnichSpon9o 16:15 PM - 16:30 PM 6F02
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=SnichSpon9o 16:30 PM - 16:45 PM 6F02
"GALICIA SABE AMAR: OR.PA.GU: DELICIAS DE ANZUELO" CHEF: Emma Pinal - Gastrobar O Birrán, Ribadavia (Ourense) 16:30 PM - 17:30 PM 6F10
Beer styles & tasting 16:30 PM - 17:30 PM 6E08
TASTING - 1890 MAZAPANES BARROSO 16:30 PM - 17:30 PM 4F06
PANAL DISPLAY WITH BEES FROM OUR BEEHIVES. ABEJA OBRERA 16:30 PM - 18:30 PM 4E40-45
Nespresso cocktail Masterclass, by Héctor Henche (FizzBartender Director) 16:30 PM - 18:30 PM 4C12
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=SnichSpon9o 16:45 PM - 17:00 PM 6F02
DENOMINACION DE ORIGEN BAENA :PLURIVARIETAL EN ESENCIA 16:45 PM - 17:45 PM 8C-DIP. CORDOBA-3
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=SnichSpon9o 17:00 PM - 17:15 PM 6F02
ARRIACA: Cata Sensorial de diferentes estilos de cerveza artesana con vínculos gastronómicos. 17:00 PM - 17:30 PM 4H36
Coctelería con café 17:00 PM - 17:45 PM 6B26
PANADERIA TIERRA DE LA REINA 17:00 PM - 17:45 PM 4F23
Presentación MARTINICA Liqueur 17:00 PM - 18:00 PM 6E27
Château de Beaucastel Wine Tasting 17:00 PM - 19:00 PM Gourmets Stage - 6A26
PANAL TASTING OF OUR HIVES. 17:00 PM - 19:00 PM 4E40-45
Degustacion de Galletas - 19/9 - TARDE 17:00 PM - 19:00 PM 8GALERIA06
Degustaciones: ALIMENTOS DE GUADALAJARA 17:00 PM - 19:00 PM 4H36
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=SnichSpon9o 17:15 PM - 17:30 PM 6F02
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=SnichSpon9o 17:30 PM - 17:45 PM 6F02
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=SnichSpon9o 17:45 PM - 18:00 PM 6F02
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=SnichSpon9o 18:00 PM - 18:15 PM 6F02
MILK SWEET AND SWEET TASTING 18:00 PM - 18:30 PM 8G26
Presentation of our authentic 100% organic orange wine Señorío de Pazino 18:00 PM - 18:30 PM 8C-DIP. SEVILLA-15
Beer tasting by Javier Martinez 18:00 PM - 18:45 PM 8GALERIA08
FRUTAS DEL BIERZO 18:00 PM - 18:45 PM 4F23
"pescadeRías: SUCULENTO TESORO ATLÁNTICO" CHEF: José Manuel Mallón - Espazo Remollo, Ames (A Coruña) 18:00 PM - 19:00 PM 6F10
Cata de vinos 18:00 PM - 19:00 PM 8LMG01
CONTINUOS FRYER OR CHAIN 18:00 PM - 19:00 PM 4A21
SPRING CIDER 18:00 PM - 19:00 PM 4E42-17
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=SnichSpon9o 18:15 PM - 18:30 PM 6F02
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=SnichSpon9o 18:30 PM - 18:45 PM 6F02
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=SnichSpon9o 18:45 PM - 19:00 PM 6F02
Activity Schedule Location
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=SnichSpon9o 10:00 AM - 10:15 AM 6F02
Healthy Breakfast with La Rioja Oil and Pear from Rincón de Soto 10:00 AM - 10:30 AM 4G18-11
INTRODUCTION TO MATE 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM 8G26
¿Harinas del costal de ALBE? Entonces ¡¡son las mejores!! 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM 4D06
ARGENTINE WINE TASTING 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM 8G26
SPANISH OMELETTE, PUDDING AND DAIRY DESSERTS TASTING. 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM 8H01-21/22/23
Degustaciones: ALIMENTOS DE GUADALAJARA 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM 4H36
Castilla La Mancha activity 10:00 AM - 12:30 PM Aula Gourmets - 4 A50
Children workshops 10:00 AM - 12:30 PM Children Workshop
1 Fish Tunnel / MAPA 10:00 AM - 19:00 PM MAPA - 8A01
25 Wine Tunnel / MAPA 10:00 AM - 19:00 PM MAPA - 8A01
3 EVOO Tunnel / MAPA 10:00 AM - 19:00 PM MAPA - 8A01
Banco de Alimentos 10:00 AM - 19:00 PM Banco de Alimentos (8F32)
DAY OF NAVARRA 10:00 AM - 19:00 PM Cesal Gastronomía Social 8B38
Cesal Gastronomía Social Stage 10:00 AM - 19:00 PM Cesal Gastronomía Social 8B38
Innovation Area 10:00 AM - 19:00 PM Products News - 4A25
Organic Exhibition Area 10:00 AM - 19:00 PM Products News - 4A25
Tasting Room 10:00 AM - 19:00 PM Tasting Room
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=SnichSpon9o 10:15 AM - 10:30 AM 6F02
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=SnichSpon9o 10:30 AM - 11:45 AM 6F02
Burger Combat 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM 4F14
TASTING POLEN DE JARA FROM OUR HIVES. ABEJA OBRERA 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM 4E40-45
Nespresso breakfast Masterclass, by Damián Seijas (Nespresso Coffee Ambassador) 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM 4C12
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=SnichSpon9o 10:45 AM - 11:00 AM 6F02
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=SnichSpon9o 11:00 AM - 11:15 AM 6F02
Cata de panes #momentonomada 11:00 AM - 11:30 AM 8E16
EL MIRADOR: Presentación de nuevas Mermeladas con flores. 11:00 AM - 11:30 AM 4H36
IDEALIMENTACIÓN_Revalorización para el desarrollo de nuevos productos de las marcas de calidad de La Rioja. nº stand 8A01 11:00 AM - 11:30 AM 4G18
BALTASAR MORALEJO Y BODEGAS FELIX LORENZO CACHAZO 11:00 AM - 11:45 AM 4F23
TASTING OF ARGENTINE COOKIES 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM 8G26
Degustación de tarta artesana de Giosam, elaborada con huevos camperos de GRANJAS VILLARREAL. 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM 4D28
Torres Winery, I+D+i Tasting 11:00 AM - 12:30 PM Gourmets Stage - 6A26
Cata I+D+i 11:00 AM - 12:30 PM 8LMG02
Tasting Honey 11:00 AM - 13:00 PM 4D28-13
PANAL TASTING OF OUR HIVES. 11:00 AM - 13:00 PM 4E40-45
NAVARRA´S DAY 11:00 AM - 13:00 PM 6B12-4
Presentación Catálogo Innova Chef 11:00 AM - 13:00 PM 6A15
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=SnichSpon9o 11:15 AM - 11:30 AM 6F02
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=SnichSpon9o 11:30 AM - 11:45 AM 6F02
Beer styles & tasting 11:30 AM - 12:30 PM 6E08
2 Maeloc Mixology Contest Madrid Edition 11:30 AM - 13:30 PM Estrella Galicia Area - 4A20
AOVE ESPAÑOL, MARCA PATRIA EN EL MUNDO. CAPITULO 3.: ÁFRICA 11:30 AM - 13:30 PM 6I00
PANAL DISPLAY WITH BEES FROM OUR BEEHIVES. ABEJA OBRERA 11:30 AM - 13:30 PM 4E40-45
1 Burger Combat, Spanish Hamburguer Championship / Lantmännen / Gourmets 11:30 AM - 14:30 PM Gourmets Auditorium - 8A60
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=SnichSpon9o 11:45 AM - 12:00 PM 6F02
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=SnichSpon9o 12:00 PM - 12:15 PM 6F02
Presentation of our authentic 100% organic orange wine Señorío de Pazino 12:00 PM - 12:30 PM 8C-DIP. SEVILLA-15
EL MIRADOR: Presentación de nuevas Mermeladas con flores. 12:00 PM - 12:30 PM 4H36
I.G.P. TERNERA DE ALISTE Y D.O. ARLANZA 12:00 PM - 12:45 PM 4F23
"pescadeRías: DE PROXIMIDAD Y CON SELLO PROPIO" CHEF: José Manuel Mallón - Espazo Remollo, Ames (A Coruña) 12:00 PM - 13:00 PM 6F10
TASTING OF ONE OF THE BEST HONEYS IN THE WORLD 12:00 PM - 13:00 PM 4D28-22
Tasting Prepared Beef Tripe 12:00 PM - 13:00 PM 4D28-32
TASTING OF GOURMET SALT CURED FISH & ROES / SALAZONES GARRE 12:00 PM - 13:00 PM 8J02
Try the authentic Mexican spicy sauces 12:00 PM - 13:00 PM 8G12
Showcooking Fernando del Cerro y la magia de la carne avícola, patrocinia AVIANZA - Degustación con cata de vino Península Apóstata 2019 12:00 PM - 13:00 PM 4B23
WAGYU IBERICO SEGUN JULIUS 12:00 PM - 13:00 PM 4E40-32
AUTOMATIC CREAM COOKER 12:00 PM - 13:30 PM 4A21
Presentation of the Best Gin in Spain 2021, Bunker ORIGEN. 12:00 PM - 13:30 PM 4F23-8
Alberto Morello 12:00 PM - 13:30 PM 6A16
Taller de sensibilización: "Iniciativa fechas con sentido" 12:00 PM - 13:30 PM 8H05
ARGENTINE WINE TASTING 12:00 PM - 14:00 PM 8G26
TASTING DIFFERENT TYPES OF HONEYS FROM OUR HIVES 12:00 PM - 14:00 PM 4E40-45
Degustacion de Galletas 12:00 PM - 14:00 PM 8GALERIA06
SPANISH OMELETTE, PUDDING AND DAIRY DESSERTS TASTING. 12:00 PM - 14:00 PM 8H01-21/22/23
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=SnichSpon9o 12:15 PM - 12:30 PM 6F02
CATA DE AOVE OLEOSETIN 12:30 PM - 12:30 PM 4E40-2
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=SnichSpon9o 12:30 PM - 12:45 PM 6F02
DAY 20 SHOW-COOKING 12:30 PM - 13:15 PM 6J12
Degustación Vodka Muà 12:30 PM - 13:30 PM
Presentación embutidos de la I.G.P. Carne de la Sierra de Guadarrama, de SABORES SIERRA DE MADRID, maridados con VINOS JEROMÍN, D.O. Vinos de Madrid 12:30 PM - 13:30 PM 4D28
Degustacion de bombones de tortilla española 12:30 PM - 14:30 PM 4D28-2
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=SnichSpon9o 12:45 PM - 13:00 PM 6F02
Presentation of our authentic 100% organic orange wine Señorío de Pazino 12:45 PM - 13:15 PM 8C-DIP. SEVILLA-15
Presentación de nuevo producto: Yemas trufadas con Tuber melanosporum 13:00 PM - 13:00 PM 8GALERIA13
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=SnichSpon9o 13:00 PM - 13:15 PM 6F02
DEGUSTACIÓN DE PATATAS ALIBRAVA por ARTESANOS GIL 13:00 PM - 13:30 PM 6H12
MALDONADO BY SANTERRA 13:00 PM - 13:45 PM 4E40-16
QUESOS CAMPOS GÓTICOS 13:00 PM - 13:45 PM 4F23
V60, la cafetera de moda 13:00 PM - 13:45 PM 6B26
Madrid-style tripe tasting and bef cheeks 13:00 PM - 14:00 PM 8E16
Product Tasting Campo Badajoz Iberian Ham 13:00 PM - 14:00 PM 4E40-31
1898 ICE CIDER TASTING (Grupo El Gaitero) 13:00 PM - 14:00 PM 4E42-17
100% natural product tasting 13:00 PM - 14:00 PM 4F12
COOKING WITH TRUFFLE WITH HNOS TORRES AND MANJARES DE LA TIERRA 13:00 PM - 14:30 PM Aula Gourmets - 4 A50
TASTING 13:00 PM - 15:00 PM 6I09
Presentación novedades Innova Chef 13:00 PM - 15:00 PM 6A15
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=SnichSpon9o 13:15 PM - 13:30 PM 6F02
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=SnichSpon9o 13:30 PM - 13:45 PM 6F02
DIA 20 SHOW COOKING 13:30 PM - 14:15 PM 6J12
"GALICIA SABE AMAR: CATA LA LATA" CHEF: Martín Mantilla - Restaurante Berso, Sober (Lugo) 13:30 PM - 14:30 PM 6F10
Las reinas de las pizzas para la reina de las mozzarellas 13:30 PM - 14:30 PM 4D06
CATA PRODUCTOS IBÉRICOS E IBÉRICOS DE BELLOTA CARNES DESIDERIO 13:30 PM - 15:30 PM 8B-ASOC. FROZEN
CATA PRODUCTOS VACUNO CARNES DESIDERIO 13:30 PM - 15:30 PM 8B-ASOC. FROZEN
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=SnichSpon9o 13:45 PM - 14:00 PM 6F02
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=SnichSpon9o 14:00 PM - 14:15 PM 6F02
Galician Mussel Tasting 14:00 PM - 14:30 PM 6F10-8
I.G.P. LENTEJA DE TIERRA DE CAMPOS 14:00 PM - 14:45 PM 4F23
Discover Canadian's favorite dish! The famous "Poutine". 14:00 PM - 15:00 PM 6D06
Showcooking carrillera melosa de ternera en salsa, con puré de patata y trufa de EUROAMBROSIAS. Maridaje vinos LAS MORADAS DE SAN MARTÍN, DO Vinos Mad 14:00 PM - 15:00 PM 4D28
ARGENTINE WINE TASTING 14:00 PM - 16:00 PM 8G26
SPANISH OMELETTE, PUDDING AND DAIRY DESSERTS TASTING. 14:00 PM - 16:00 PM 8H01-21/22/23
26 Sommeliers Spanish Championship / Tierra de Sabor : Semifinal 14:00 PM - 19:00 PM Gourmets Stage - 6A26
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=SnichSpon9o 14:15 PM - 14:30 PM 6F02
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=SnichSpon9o 14:30 PM - 14:45 PM 6F02
SHOW COOKING 14:30 PM - 15:15 PM 6J12
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=SnichSpon9o 14:45 PM - 15:00 PM 6F02
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=SnichSpon9o 15:00 PM - 15:15 PM 6F02
I.G.P. LECHAZO DE CASTILLA Y LEÓN & BODEGAS SERVILIO ARRANZ 15:00 PM - 15:45 PM 4F23
IGP LECHAZO DE CASTILLA Y LEÓN 15:00 PM - 16:00 PM 4F23-92
Nespresso & Origins Masterclass, by Damián Seijas (Nespresso Coffee Ambassador) 15:00 PM - 16:30 PM 4C12
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=SnichSpon9o 15:15 PM - 15:30 PM 6F02
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=SnichSpon9o 15:30 PM - 15:45 PM 6F02
Tasting directed by Marcelo Morales Winemaker Director HAMMEKEN CELLARS 15:30 PM - 16:30 PM 4C23
Degustación de callos de ROGUSA con mousse de yema y garbanzos, y camarón crujiente. Maridaje con vinos de LICINIA WINE MADRID, DO Vinos de Madrid 15:30 PM - 16:30 PM 4D28
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=SnichSpon9o 15:45 PM - 16:00 PM 6F02
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=SnichSpon9o 16:00 PM - 16:15 PM 6F02
ALFAJORES and ARGENTINE CHOCOLATES 16:00 PM - 16:30 PM 8G26
ARGENTINE WINE TASTING 16:00 PM - 18:00 PM 8G26
TASTING DIFFERENT TYPES OF HONEYS FROM OUR HIVES 16:00 PM - 18:00 PM 4E40-45
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=SnichSpon9o 16:15 PM - 16:30 PM 6F02
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=SnichSpon9o 16:30 PM - 16:45 PM 6F02
"GALICIA SABE AMAR: MERLUZA DEL PINCHO DE BURELA" CHEF: Criselda Iglesias - Tapería Lecer (Cangas do Morrazo, Pontevedra) 16:30 PM - 17:30 PM 6F10
Beer styles & tasting 16:30 PM - 17:30 PM 6E08
TASTING - 1890 MAZAPANES BARROSO 16:30 PM - 17:30 PM 4F06
PANAL DISPLAY WITH BEES FROM OUR BEEHIVES. ABEJA OBRERA 16:30 PM - 18:30 PM 4E40-45
Nespresso cocktail Masterclass, by Héctor Henche (FizzBartender Director) 16:30 PM - 18:30 PM 4C12
Registradores WIFI inalámbricos- varias sondas 16:30 PM - 18:30 PM 4H06
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=SnichSpon9o 16:45 PM - 17:00 PM 6F02
Illes Baleares: Four islands to taste 16:45 PM - 18:30 PM Aula Gourmets - 4 A50
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=SnichSpon9o 17:00 PM - 17:15 PM 6F02
El espresso perfecto 17:00 PM - 17:45 PM 6B26
PIÑONES IMPORT- EXPORT 97 Y BODEGAS FELIX SANZ 17:00 PM - 17:45 PM 4F23
Coctelería con vinos LAUS y Noelia Serna 17:00 PM - 18:00 PM 6A02
PANAL TASTING OF OUR HIVES. 17:00 PM - 19:00 PM 4E40-45
Degustacion de Galletas - 20/9 - TARDE 17:00 PM - 19:00 PM 8GALERIA06
Degustaciones: ALIMENTOS DE GUADALAJARA 17:00 PM - 19:00 PM 4H36
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=SnichSpon9o 17:15 PM - 17:30 PM 6F02
SHOW COOKING con ADRIÁN ROMANILLOS MAGRO 17:15 PM - 18:00 PM 4H36
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=SnichSpon9o 17:30 PM - 17:45 PM 6F02
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=SnichSpon9o 17:45 PM - 18:00 PM 6F02
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=SnichSpon9o 18:00 PM - 18:15 PM 6F02
MILK SWEET AND SWEET TASTING 18:00 PM - 18:30 PM 8G26
EL MIRADOR: Presentación de nuevas Mermeladas con flores. 18:00 PM - 18:30 PM 4H36
Presentation of our authentic 100% organic orange wine Señorío de Pazino 18:00 PM - 18:30 PM 8C-DIP. SEVILLA-15
M.G. HARINA TRADICIONAL ZAMORANA 18:00 PM - 18:45 PM 4F23
"GALICIA SABE AMAR: ACUICULTURA, DESCÚBRELA" CHEF: Martín Mantilla - Restaurante Berso, Sober (Lugo) 18:00 PM - 19:00 PM 6F10
SEMI AUTOMATIC PASTE FILLING MACHINE 18:00 PM - 19:00 PM 4A21
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=SnichSpon9o 18:15 PM - 18:30 PM 6F02
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=SnichSpon9o 18:30 PM - 18:45 PM 6F02
EL MIRADOR: Presentación de nuevas Mermeladas con flores. 18:30 PM - 19:00 PM 4H36
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=SnichSpon9o 18:45 PM - 19:00 PM 6F02
Activity Schedule Location
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=SnichSpon9o 10:00 AM - 10:15 AM 6F02
Healthy Breakfast with La Rioja Oil and Pear from Rincón de Soto 10:00 AM - 10:30 AM 4G18-11
INTRODUCTION TO MATE 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM 8G26
¿Premium? Tenemos los más VIPPs (Very Important Premium Products) 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM 4D06
ARGENTINE WINE TASTING 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM 8G26
SPANISH OMELETTE, PUDDING AND DAIRY DESSERTS TASTING. 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM 8H01-21/22/23
Degustaciones: ALIMENTOS DE GUADALAJARA 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM 4H36
Children workshops 10:00 AM - 12:30 PM Children Workshop
1 Fish Tunnel / MAPA 10:00 AM - 17:00 PM MAPA - 8A01
25 Wine Tunnel / MAPA 10:00 AM - 17:00 PM MAPA - 8A01
3 EVOO Tunnel / MAPA 10:00 AM - 17:00 PM MAPA - 8A01
Banco de Alimentos 10:00 AM - 17:00 PM
Cesal Gastronomía Social Stage 10:00 AM - 17:00 PM Cesal Gastronomía Social 8B38
Innovation Area 10:00 AM - 17:00 PM Products News - 4A25
New trends post Covid 10:00 AM - 17:00 PM Cesal Gastronomía Social 8B38
Organic Exhibition Area 10:00 AM - 17:00 PM Products News - 4A25
Tasting Room 10:00 AM - 17:00 PM Tasting Room
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=SnichSpon9o 10:15 AM - 10:30 AM 6F02
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=SnichSpon9o 10:30 AM - 11:45 AM 6F02
TASTING POLEN DE JARA FROM OUR HIVES. ABEJA OBRERA 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM 4E40-45
26 Sommeliers Spanish Championship / Tierra de Sabor: Final 10:30 AM - 14:00 PM Gourmets Stage - 6A26
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=SnichSpon9o 10:45 AM - 11:00 AM 6F02
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=SnichSpon9o 11:00 AM - 11:15 AM 6F02
Cata de panes #momentoaperitivo 11:00 AM - 11:30 AM 8E16
Proyectos EU_ SHEALTHY y RHODOLIVE_Stand nº 8A01 11:00 AM - 11:30 AM 4G18
AOVE La Común: Presentación de Nuevo Aceite de Oliva Virgen extra. Cosecha temprana Variedad Arbequina. 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM 4H36
9 Salon Gourmets Awards 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM Gourmets Auditorium - 8A60
TASTING OF ARGENTINE COOKIES 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM 8G26
Awarding of Banco de Alimentos diploma to Grupo Gourmets 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM Banco de Alimentos (8F32)
8 Gourmets Round Tables - The new heavyweights of wine in Spain 11:00 AM - 13:00 PM Aula Gourmets - 4 A50
Tasting Honey 11:00 AM - 13:00 PM 4D28-13
PANAL TASTING OF OUR HIVES. 11:00 AM - 13:00 PM 4E40-45
Know The Arrachera 11:00 AM - 13:00 PM 8G12
Presentación Catálogo Innova Chef 11:00 AM - 13:00 PM 6A15
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=SnichSpon9o 11:15 AM - 11:30 AM 6F02
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=SnichSpon9o 11:30 AM - 11:45 AM 6F02
Armonías de queso de ALIMENTOS DE MIRAFLORES con chocolate de MAYKHEL, de la mano de Q de Quesos. 11:30 AM - 12:30 PM 4D28
AOVE ESPAÑOL, MARCA PATRIA EN EL MUNDO. CAPITULO 2. ASIA 11:30 AM - 13:30 PM 6I00
PANAL DISPLAY WITH BEES FROM OUR BEEHIVES. ABEJA OBRERA 11:30 AM - 13:30 PM 4E40-45
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=SnichSpon9o 11:45 AM - 12:00 PM 6F02
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=SnichSpon9o 12:00 PM - 12:15 PM 6F02
DEGUSTACIÓN DE ALLIOLI SIN HUEVO. (Premiado en el salón gourmets como producto versátil) 12:00 PM - 12:30 PM 6H12
Presentation of our authentic 100% organic orange wine Señorío de Pazino 12:00 PM - 12:30 PM 8C-DIP. SEVILLA-15
SIMÓN MARTÍN GUIJUELO & PALACIO DE VILLACHICA 12:00 PM - 12:45 PM 4F23
POLLEN TASTING 12:00 PM - 13:00 PM 4D28-22
Presentación de nuevo producto: Yemas trufadas con Tuber melanosporum 12:00 PM - 13:00 PM 8GALERIA13
PRESENTACION DEL JAMONERO PARA WAGYU IBERICO DE JAMONEROS SAGRA 12:00 PM - 13:00 PM 4E40-32
Presentación marca 12:00 PM - 13:00 PM 4E42-5
CROQUETTE DISPENSER DEMOSTRATION 12:00 PM - 13:30 PM 4A21
Taller: "Chefs contra el desperdicio" 12:00 PM - 13:30 PM 8H05
ARGENTINE WINE TASTING 12:00 PM - 14:00 PM 8G26
TASTING DIFFERENT TYPES OF HONEYS FROM OUR HIVES 12:00 PM - 14:00 PM 4E40-45
Degustacion de Galletas 12:00 PM - 14:00 PM 8GALERIA06
SPANISH OMELETTE, PUDDING AND DAIRY DESSERTS TASTING. 12:00 PM - 14:00 PM 8H01-21/22/23
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=SnichSpon9o 12:15 PM - 12:30 PM 6F02
CATA DE AOVE OLEOSETIN 12:30 PM - 12:30 PM 4E40-2
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=SnichSpon9o 12:30 PM - 12:45 PM 6F02
Sens Revolution & IGP Chorizo Riojano. Stand nº8A01 12:30 PM - 13:00 PM 4G18
Degustación Vodka Muà 12:30 PM - 13:30 PM
11 Awards Ceremony of the Best Cheeses of Spain2021 Championship: “GourmetQuesos” 12:30 PM - 15:00 PM Gourmets Auditorium - 8A60
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=SnichSpon9o 12:45 PM - 13:00 PM 6F02
Presentation of our authentic 100% organic orange wine Señorío de Pazino 12:45 PM - 13:30 PM 8C-DIP. SEVILLA-15
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=SnichSpon9o 13:00 PM - 13:15 PM 6F02
Cafetera Chemex 13:00 PM - 13:45 PM 6B26
I.G.P. CARNE DE ÁVILA & BODEGAS RODRIGUEZ SANZO 13:00 PM - 13:45 PM 4F23
Madrid-style tripe tasting and bef cheeks 13:00 PM - 14:00 PM 8E16
MARIDADA TASTING OF VERMUTS ZECCHINI WITH CAMPO REAL OLIVES. 13:00 PM - 14:00 PM 4D28-7
CHEESE & CIDER, CIDER & CHEESE 13:00 PM - 14:00 PM 4E42-16
CATA Y DEGUSTACIÓN IGP TERNERA DE ÁVILA Y DO ARRIBES 13:00 PM - 14:00 PM 4F23-84
Presentación de la DENOMINACIÓN DE CALIDAD ACEITUNAS DE CAMPOREAL. Degustación de aceitunas con sus aliños secretos. Maridaje con vermuts ZECCHINI 13:00 PM - 14:00 PM 4D28
TASTING 13:00 PM - 15:00 PM 6I09
TASTING 13:00 PM - 15:00 PM 6I09
Presentación novedades Innova Chef 13:00 PM - 15:00 PM 6A15
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=SnichSpon9o 13:15 PM - 13:30 PM 6F02
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=SnichSpon9o 13:30 PM - 13:45 PM 6F02
Comiendo en Italia sin salir de ... ALBE 13:30 PM - 14:30 PM 4D06
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=SnichSpon9o 13:45 PM - 14:00 PM 6F02
SHOW COOKING 13:45 PM - 14:30 PM 6J12
SHOW COOKING 13:45 PM - 14:30 PM 6J12
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=SnichSpon9o 14:00 PM - 14:15 PM 6F02
SELECTOS DE CASTILLA & DIEZ SIGLOS VERDEJO 14:00 PM - 14:45 PM 4F23
Discover Canadian's favorite dish! The famous "Poutine". 14:00 PM - 15:00 PM 6D06
Presentación pizza "Leggie", así como degustación de otras novedades de pizza, a cargo de MAS QUE MASA. Maridaje vinos BODEGAS TAGONIUS, DO Vinos Madr 14:00 PM - 15:00 PM 4D28
ARGENTINE WINE TASTING 14:00 PM - 16:00 PM 8G26
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=SnichSpon9o 14:15 PM - 14:30 PM 6F02
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=SnichSpon9o 14:30 PM - 14:45 PM 6F02
Presentation of the future Escuela Universitaria de Hostelería y Turismo de Madrid (Madrid School of Hotel Management and Tourism). 14:30 PM - 15:00 PM Gourmets Stage - 6A26
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=SnichSpon9o 14:45 PM - 15:00 PM 6F02
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=SnichSpon9o 15:00 PM - 15:15 PM 6F02
MARKET TIERRA DE SABOR 15:00 PM - 15:45 PM 4F23
AOVE La Común: Presentación de Nuevo Aceite de Oliva Virgen extra. Cosecha temprana Variedad Arbequina. 15:00 PM - 16:00 PM 4H36
Degustaciones: ALIMENTOS DE GUADALAJARA 15:00 PM - 17:00 PM 4H36
Raffle: Mavis Gift Basket 15:00 PM - 17:00 PM 8GALERIA03
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=SnichSpon9o 15:15 PM - 15:30 PM 6F02
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=SnichSpon9o 15:30 PM - 15:45 PM 6F02
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=SnichSpon9o 15:45 PM - 16:00 PM 6F02
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=SnichSpon9o 16:00 PM - 16:15 PM 6F02
ALFAJORES and ARGENTINE CHOCOLATES 16:00 PM - 16:30 PM 8G26
ARGENTINE WINE TASTING 16:00 PM - 17:00 PM 8G26
TASTING DIFFERENT TYPES OF HONEYS FROM OUR HIVES 16:00 PM - 17:00 PM 4E40-45
ECOGRILL AUTOMATIC DEMONSTRATION 16:00 PM - 17:00 PM 4A21
El próximo Gourmets volveremos a sorprenderos, hasta entonces ... ¡¡Pizza show!! 16:00 PM - 17:00 PM 4D06
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=SnichSpon9o 16:15 PM - 16:30 PM 6F02
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=SnichSpon9o 16:30 PM - 16:45 PM 6F02
PANAL DISPLAY WITH BEES FROM OUR BEEHIVES. ABEJA OBRERA 16:30 PM - 17:00 PM 4E40-45
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=SnichSpon9o 16:45 PM - 17:00 PM 6F02
PANAL TASTING OF OUR HIVES. 17:00 PM - 17:00 PM 4E40-45
TASTING POLEN DE JARA FROM OUR HIVES. ABEJA OBRERA 17:00 PM - 17:00 PM 4E40-45
Collection of products for Banco de Alimentos Foundation 17:00 PM - 17:00 PM Banco de Alimentos (8F32)

We use cookies to offer our visitors a transparent and comfortable experience when browsing our website. By using our website you accept the use of cookies; You can get more information about cookies and their use on our website in the section of Cookies policy.

Accept